Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าเฮ้าส์แบรนด์ของกลุ่มผู้หญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitude and purchasing behavior of housebrand products among Bangkok women
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.252
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าเฮ้าส์แบรนด์ในกลุ่มผู้หญิงเขตกรุงเทพ ฯ ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้มาจากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 385 ชุด จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไปจับจ่ายสินค้าในร้านค้าปลีก ค้าส่งที่มีสินค้าเฮ้าส์แบรนด์วางจำหน่าย และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean)ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(Standard Deviation) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (The One-Factor Analysis of Variance หรือ One-way ANOVA) และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ( Pearson’s Correlation) โดยมีค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.กลุ่มผู้หญิงที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรอันได้แก่ อายุ การศึกษา รายได้แตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่อสินค้าเฮ้าแบรนด์ไม่แตกต่าง 2.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสารจากการไปร้านค้าปลีก ร้านค้าส่ง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ที่มีต่อสินค้าเฮ้าส์แบรนด์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3.ความรู้ที่มีต่อสินค้าเฮ้าส์แบรนด์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อสินค้าเฮ้าส์แบรนด์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4.ทัศนคติที่มีต่อสินค้าเฮ้าส์แบรนด์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study women’s knowledge attitude and purchasing behavior of housebrand products. Data in research derive from 385 questionnaires taken from a women sample group in Bangkok metropolitan area. The analysis of such data is conducted by percentage, mean, Standard deviation, One-Way ANOVA and Pearson’s Correlation at 0.05 significant level. The results are as follows: 1. Attitude toward housebrand products among women is not different regarding age education, and income. 2. Media exposure of purchasing behavior in retail stores or wholesale stores stores that have housebrand products does not correlate with knowledge about housebrand products. 3. Knowledge about housebrand products does not correlate with attitude toward housebrand products. 4. Attitude toward housebrand products correlates with purchasing behavior of housebrand products at 0.05 significant level.
ISBN
9743347747
Share
COinS