Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of the activities on online platformto enhance the use of e-PAR in classroom for science teachers
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กนิษฐ์ ศรีเคลือบ
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.875
Abstract
การพัฒนาและออกแบบกิจกรรมของครูบนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ ที่มีเป้าหมายในการส่งเสริมการใช้ e-PAR ในชั้นเรียนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหา วิธีแก้ปัญหา และเจตคติของครูที่มีต่อการใช้ PAR ในการแก้ปัญหา เพื่อที่จะนำไปพัฒนาเป็นหลักการออกแบบกิจกรรมและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และนำกิจกรรมต้นแบบไปทดลองใช้และประเมินผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับครูวิทยาศาสตร์หลังการใช้กิจกรรมต้นแบบ โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหา วิธีแก้ปัญหา และเจตคติของครูต่อการใช้ PAR จากการตอบแบบสอบถาม ของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 156 คน โดยได้ตัวอย่างจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย และวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง และสรุปผลร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ของครูตัวอย่างวิจัย จำนวน 10 คน โดยระยะที่ 2 การกำหนดหลักการออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมบนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์และแหล่งเรียนรู้ โดยพัฒนาหลักออกแบบจากข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผลร่วมกับผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 สร้างเป็นกิจกรรมในรูปแบบออนไลน์กับครูตัวอย่างวิจัย จำนวน 6 คน และ ระยะที่ 3 การการประเมินและสะท้อนผลจากการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมต้นแบบ ถอดบทเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาหลักการออกแบบใหม่ ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัญหาในที่พบเป็นปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนและมีหลายสาเหตุของปัญหา ครูส่วนใหญ่แก้ปัญหาจากประสบการณ์และความรู้ของครู และเจตคติที่ดีของครูต่อการใช้ PAR ในการแก้ปัญหา โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดคือด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (M = 4.464, SD = 0.531) 2. ข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผลที่นำมาใช้ในการกำหนดหลักการออกแบบ คือ คือ แนวคิดของการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม และแนวคิดการยอมรับและใช้วิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ปัญหา หลักการออกแบบต้นแบบกิจกรรมฯ ประกอบด้วย ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 3 ประการ คือ การสร้างความเข้าใจและการยอมรับการใช้ PAR ในชั้นเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ การส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานร่วมกัน และ การส่งเริมการประเมินตนเองและพัฒนาการทำงานของครู โดยผ่านกระบวนการ 4 กระบวนการ 3. ผลการใช้กิจกรรมต้นแบบ พบว่า สามารถใช้ในการส่งเสริมการทำงานของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ได้เหมาะสม โดยครู เกิดความเข้าใจ มีเจตคติที่ดี และ มีทักษะการใช้ PAR รวมถึงมีการนำ PAR ไปประยุกต์ใช้ มีการเสนอหลักการออกแบบใหม่ เป็นหลักการออกแบบระดับทั่วไป 6 ข้อ และหลักการออกแบบระดับพื้นที่ 6 ข้อ นอกจากนี้ ยังยืนยันแนวคิดที่ใช้เป็นข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Development and Design activities in online platform for enhancing teacher to use of e-PAR to solve problems in the Science classroom had objectives to analyze problem situations problem solutions and attitude of PAR using to solve in science classroom, determine the design principle of activities and learning resource, assessment result from activities testing. The research was divided into three phases. The first phase was the analysis problem situations problem solutions and attitude of PAR using to solve in science classroom from descriptive statistics and SEM analysis data by questionnaires of 156 high school science teachers selected by simple random sampling data and conclude with content analysis of data from interviews with 10 high school science teachers. The second phase was the design and development of the prototype created based on the result of the first phase. The third phase was the evaluation and reflection of result from activities prototype test with 6 volunteers. Based on the lesson learned from the activities test, new design principles were determined for more effective program improvement. The findings of the study were summarized as follows: 1. Problem conditions are complex and have many causes. Most of teacher decide to solve the problem from experience and knowledge. The result shows science teachers’ attitudes toward using PAR had a high level of agreement with highly effect from facilitating conditions aspect (M = 4.620, SD = 0.465) 2. The arguments used to develop initial design principles for these activities were the PAR concept and acceptance and use of PAR in problem-solving. The substantives design principles consisted of 3 attributes: 1) make understanding and acceptance of PAR 2) enhance working collaboration skills and 3) enhance self-assessment and working development. through 4 processes. 3. The evaluation of the prototype test suggest that activities enhance work collaboration of participants and make PAR concept, attitudes of PAR use, and PAR using skills. Include PAR apply. The newly proposed design principles for activities development were 6 general design principles and seven local design principles. Lastly, the concepts used as arguments for constructing design principles were confirmed.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.