Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Market requirement of evaporative condensing unit technology for air conditioner in new market sector
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธิติ บวรรัตนารักษ์
Second Advisor
ขวัญรัฐ ส่วนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์เพื่ออุตสาหกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.819
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ 1. ศึกษาลักษณะตลาดเครื่องปรับอากาศ แนวโน้มการตลาด และลักษณะของตลาดผลิตภัณฑ์ เครื่องควบแน่นแบบระเหยสำหรับระบบปรับอากาศ (Evaporative Condensing Unit) ที่บริษัทต้องการพัฒนา 2. ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาตลาดสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ในสองรูปแบบ คือ แบบติดตั้งเพิ่มเติม (Retrofitting) และแบบที่ติดตั้งสำเร็จ (Built-in) โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้จัดการดูแลงานโครงการภาคใต้ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการติดตั้งซ่อมบำรุงระบบเครื่องปรับอากาศ 10 คน, บุคคลทั่วไป 10 คน และเจ้าของสถานประกอบการ 4 คน ร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด ชุดแรกสำหรับผู้จัดการดูแลงานโครงการภาคใต้ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการติดตั้งซ่อมบำรุงระบบเครื่องปรับอากาศ 10 คน ชุดที่ 2 สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ที่เคยซื้อ หรือกำลังตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีแจกแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ในการเก็บข้อมูล ซึ่งใช้สถิติพรรณนา และสถิติอนุมาน ในการวิเคราะห์รายงานผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจุบันมีการใช้เครื่องปรับอากาศที่มีเครื่องควบแน่นแบบระเหย เพียงร้อยละ 0.8 โดยผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมค้นหาข้อมูลของผลิตภัณฑ์ประเภทเดียวกันจากหลายยี่ห้อ จากผู้จัดจำหน่ายหลายแห่งก่อนการตัดสินใจซื้อ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่สนใจจะซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่แบบที่ติดตั้งสำเร็จ (Built-in) และแบบติดตั้งเพิ่มเติม (Retrofitting) ช่วง 6-10 ปี ข้างหน้าโดยผู้บริโภคจะยอมจ่ายเพื่อซื้อเครื่องปรับอากาศที่มีเครื่องควบแน่นแบบระเหยแบบที่ติดตั้งสำเร็จ (Built-in) ขนาด 25,000 btu/h ประเภทธรรมดา (Fix speed) ในช่วงราคา 30,252-31,421 บาท สำหรับเครื่องปรับอากาศที่มีเครื่องควบแน่นแบบระเหยแบบที่ติดตั้งสำเร็จ (Built-in) ขนาด 36,000 btu/h ประเภทธรรมดา (Fix speed) ในช่วงราคา 47,369-52,020 บาท สำหรับผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจ้าของกิจการจะยอมจ่ายเพื่อซื้อเครื่องปรับอากาศที่มีเครื่องควบแน่นแบบระเหยแบบที่ติดตั้งสำเร็จ (Built-in) ขนาด 25,000 btu/h ประเภทธรรมดา (Fix speed) ไม่เกิน 37,828 บาท สำหรับเครื่องปรับอากาศที่มีเครื่องควบแน่นแบบระเหยแบบที่ติดตั้งสำเร็จ (Built-in) ขนาด 36,000 btu/h ประเภทธรรมดา (Fix speed) ไม่เกิน 66,587.81 บาท แนวโน้มช่วงราคาสำหรับเครื่องควบแน่นแบบระเหยแบบติดตั้งเพิ่มเติม (Retrofitting) คือ 7,2230-9,658 บาท เมื่อทดสอบสหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation) และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) จะทราบว่า ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์, ปัจจัยด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย,ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร และปัจจัยด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลส่งผลต่องบประมาณที่ผู้บริโภคยอมจ่าย และระดับความสนใจที่จะใช้ของผู้บริโภค สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่แบบที่ติดตั้งสำเร็จ (Built-in) และแบบติดตั้งเพิ่มเติม (Retrofitting)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives of this research 1. Study the characteristics of the air conditioner market trends and market characteristics of Evaporative Condensing Unit products that the company wants to develop. 2. Explore the market development guidelines for two new products are retrofitting and built-in. Interview guide data was collected from 10 project managers in the south and experts in air conditioning system installation and maintenance, 10 general people, and 4 business owners. The data were collected by using two sets of questionnaires. Using an online questionnaire distribution method to collect data. The first set was for 10 project managers in the southern region and experts in air conditioning system installation and maintenance. The second set was for a sample group of 400 people who had bought or are considering purchasing a new product. The research used descriptive and inferential statistics for analysis and reporting. The results showed that only 0.8 percent of the samples used air conditioners with an evaporative condenser. Most consumers have the behavior to search for information about the same product from different brands from multiple distributors before making a purchase decision. Most of them are interested in buying new products built-in and retrofitting in the next 6-10 years. Consumers are willing to pay for an air conditioner with an evaporative condenser of 25,000 btu/h fix speed type in the price range of 30,252-31,421 baht. For air conditioners with the evaporative condenser, size 36,000 btu/h fix speed in the price range 47,369-52,020 baht. For consumers, business owners are willing to pay for an air conditioner with an evaporative condenser of 25,000 btu/h fix speed type at a price of not more than 37,828 baht. For air conditioners with the evaporative condenser, size 36,000 btu/h fix speed type not over 66,589 baht. The price range trend for retrofit evaporative condensers is 7,2230-9,658 baht. When doing a correlation test and analyzing multiple regression equations, it is known that product factors, Place factors, People factors, and Physical Evidence factors Influence the budget that consumers are willing to pay and the level of interest used by consumers for both new products built-in and retrofitting.
Creative Commons License