Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Models of participatory learning process to enhance organic fruit management
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Second Advisor
สุจินดา ธนะภูมิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.769
Abstract
รูปแบบกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ 2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ และ 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยผสานวิธี คือ เกษตรกรอินทรีย์จำนวน 56 คนเป็นผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และเกษตรกรจำนวน 30 คนเป็นผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้เกณฑ์จากประสบการณ์และการอบรมด้านเกษตรอินทรีย์ และสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 5 คน ได้แก่ เกษตรกรต้นแบบอินทรีย์ นักวิชาการการเกษตร ตัวแทนกลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์ เจ้าหน้าที่สนับสนุน เจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรภาครัฐได้ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์เป็นดังนี้ 1) กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 3.64) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านวางแผน (M = 3.77) ด้านร่วมกิจกรรม (M = 3.77) ด้านรับผลประโยชน์ (M = 3.75) ด้านแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (M = 3.65) และด้านการประเมินผล (M = 3.63) อยู่ในระดับมาก และ ด้านร่วมรับรู้ปัญหา (M = 3.38) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 4.12) ปัจจัยภายในภาพรวม (M = 4.55) ระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านบุคคล (M = 4.59) ด้านผู้นำ (M = 4.51) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และปัจจัยภายนอกในภาพรวม (M = 3.70) อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านเศรษฐกิจ (M = 4.27) และด้านนโยบายเกษตรอินทรีย์ (M = 3.69) อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา คือ ด้านสังคม (M = 3.47) และด้านสภาพแวดล้อม (M = 3.34) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตามลำดับ 3) รูปแบบกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ เป็นรูปแบบกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมที่เป็นการรวมกลุ่มของเกษตรกรอินทรีย์ เพื่อให้เกษตรกรอินทรีย์มีแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการทำเกษตรอินทรีย์เป็นลำดับขั้นตอน มีการพัฒนาเกษตรกรอินทรีย์ตามนโยบายเกษตรอินทรีย์ ทำให้เกษตรกรมีการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า รูปแบบกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการผลไม้อินทรีย์ ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพผลไม้อินทรีย์ ที่มีการดำเนินการตั้งแต่ต้นน้ำ กลางน้ำ และปลายน้ำของเกษตรกรอย่างครบวงจรและขยายเครือข่ายด้านเกษตรอินทรีย์ในพื้นที่อื่นได้ รวมทั้งเป็นฐานข้อมูลความสำเร็จของชุมชนที่สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ ประยุกต์ใช้ และบูรณาการให้กับกลุ่มเกษตรอินทรีย์อื่นที่สนใจได้ เพื่อรองรับความเชื่อมั่นต่อผู้บริโภคและหน่วยงานอื่นที่สนใจได้นำไปปฏิบัติเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรในชุมชนและพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนให้มีความยั่งยืนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study current status of the participatory learning process to enhance organic fruit management, 2) to analyze factors affecting participatory learning process to enhance organic fruit management, and 3) to synthesize the participatory learning model to enhance organic fruit management. This study was mixed methods research. 56 organic farmers were the respondents and 30 farmers were interviewees using criteria based on experience and training in organic agriculture and focus group discussion was conducted to collect data from 5 key informants, comprising role model organic farmers, academics, representatives from organic farmer groups, supporting officers, and public sector officers. Data were collected both quantitatively and qualitatively. The research instruments were a questionnaire, interview form, a record of focus group discussion. Data were analyzed using frequency, mean, percentage and content analysis. The research results according to the objectives were as follows. 1) The overall participatory learning process of farmers to enhance organic fruit management was at a high level ( M=3.64). When individual aspects were considered, an aspect with the highest mean was planning(M=3.77), participating activities (M=3.77), receiving benefits (M =3.75), sharing knowledge (M=3.65), and evaluation (M=3.63)were at a high level while perceived problems (M=3.38) was at a moderate level, respectively. 2) The factors affecting participatory learning process to enhance organic fruit management were overall at a high level (M=4.12). Overall internal factors were at the highest level (M = 4.55). When individual aspects were considered, an aspect with the highest mean was personnel (M=4.59), followed by leader (M=4.51) at the highest level. Overall external factors were at a high level (M=3.70). When individual aspects were considered, an aspect with the highest mean was economy (M=4.27), followed by organic agriculture policy (M=3.69), which were at a high level, while society (M=3.47) and environment (M=3.34) were at a moderate level, respectively. 3) The developed model was a model of participatory learning process of organic farmer grouping to provide organic farmers with good practices in organic farming step by step. Organic farmers have been developed according to the organic agriculture policy enabling farmers to continuously learn and develop themselves. The research results showed that the participatory learning process model affected the quality of organic fruit that operates upstream, midstream and downstream of farmers in a comprehensive manner and can expand organic farming networks in other areas as well as a database of community success that can be applied, applied and integrated with other interested organic agriculture groups to support the confidence of consumers and other agencies interested in obtaining guidelines for improving the quality of life and the community's income economy for better well-being.
Included in
Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.