Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างครอส-แอสเซมเบลอร์ สำหรับไมโครโปรเซสเซอร์เบออร์ 6800 ด้วยภาษาเบสิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of cross-assembler for 6800 microprocessor by basic language
Year (A.D.)
1983
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1983.460
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาและสร้างครอสแอสเซมเบลอร์ สำหรับไมโครโปรเซสเซอร์ของโมโตโรล่า เบอร์ 6800 โดยใช้ภาษาเบล็ค เพื่อใช้กับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ของบริษัท NEC รุ่น PC 8000ครอสแอสเซมเบลอร์นี้ทำงานแบบสองส่วน เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกให้แก่ผู้ใช้สามารถตั้งชื่อแทนตำแหน่งของหน่วยความได้ โดยในส่วนแรกจะทำการคำนวณค่าของตัวนับตำแหน่งที่อยู่ข้อมูล สร้างตารางสัญลักษณ์ ทำงานตามแอสเซมเบลอร์ไดเรค ทีฟ และส่วนที่สองจะนำข่าวสารที่ได้จากส่วนที่หนึ่งนี้มาใช้เพื่อหารรหัสเครื่องของแต่ละคำสั่งต่อไป สำหรับครอสแอสเซมเบลอร์นี้ จะมีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลเข้าไว้ในแฟ้มข้อมูลแบบ แอสกี่เบล็ค เพื่อให้ครอสแอสเซมเบลอร์ทำการดึงข้อมูลดังกล่าวไปแปล ซึ่งจะได้ผลลัพธ์ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลเข้า รหัสเครื่องที่แปลได้ ตารางสัญญาลักษณ์และข่าวสารความผิดพลาด เพื่อให้ผู้เขียนโปรแกรมสามารถทำการแก้ไขได้ง่ายขึ้น ตลอดจนขนาดของ รหัสเครื่องที่แปลได้ ความเร็วในการแปลแต่ละคำสั่งใช้เวลาประมาณ 14 วินาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A cross-assembler for the Motorola 6800 microprocessor has been designed and implemented the NEC PC 8000 microcomputer. The assembler program was written in NBASIC already resident in the PC 8000.The assembler translates assembly language mnemomics into binary machine code, requiring two passes to resolve addresses of the labels created by the user. It does almost exactly the same operation that is accomplished in manual assembly; that is, instructions are numbered by location beginning at the origin; then a simple table or list is constructed; and on the second pass, the assembler label system is cross checked with jump labels and equate statements. The assembler input is saved in ASCII BASIC file. The assembly listing, there is a memory location list, a line sequence list, an object code list, a source code list, a comment list and error message that assist the programmer in determining what type of error has occurred. The time taken to translate an instruction into its corresponding machine code is estimated to roughly about 14 seconds.
ISBN
9745618314
Share
COinS