Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการตรวจการปนเปื้อนของสารออร์กาโนฟอสเฟตจากวุ้นตาของปลาแฟนซีคาร์พ (Cyprinus carpio)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THE DETECTION OF ORGANOPHOSPHATE CONTAMINATION FROM FANCY CARP (CYPRINUS CARPIO) VITREOUS HUMOR
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทริกา ชันซื่อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อายุรศาสตร์สัตวแพทย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1671
Abstract
การปนเปื้อนสารกำจัดแมลงในแหล่งน้ำเป็นปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพคนและสัตว์น้ำ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตรวจหาการปนเปื้อนของสารออร์กาโนฟอสเฟตในน้ำจากอวัยวะต่างๆของปลาโดยใช้แก๊สโครมาโทกราฟี-แทนเด็มแมสสเปกโตรเมตรี (GC-MS/MS) โดยใช้ปลาแฟนซีคาร์พ (Cyprinus carpio) จำนวน 63 ตัวแบ่งเป็น 2 การทดลอง ศึกษาการตกค้างและการสลายตัวของสารออร์กาโนฟอสเฟต โดยเลี้ยงในน้ำที่มีสารไดคลอวอสความเข้มข้น 1,000 และ 4,000 พีพีบี เป็นเวลา 72 ชั่วโมง จากนั้นเก็บตัวอย่างตามเวลาที่กำหนด การศึกษาการตกค้างพบว่าที่ความเข้มข้น 1,000 พีพีบีมีการตกค้างในวุ้นตาและเนื้อร้อยละ 2.76 และ 1.71 ตามลำดับแต่ไม่พบการตกค้างในตับและเลือด ความเข้มข้น 4,000 พีพีบีมีการตกค้างในตับ วุ้นตาและเนื้อ ร้อยละ 6.79, 5.66 และ 5.54 ตามลำดับแต่ไม่พบการตกค้างในเลือด การศึกษาการสลายตัว พบว่าวุ้นตาจากซากปลาในที่แห้งและในน้ำสามารถตรวจพบสารไดคลอวอสตกค้างได้แม้จะเก็บตัวอย่างไว้นานถึง 72 ชั่วโมง ผลทางจุลพยาธิวิทยาของตับ ไตและเหงือกมีความรุนแรงของรอยโรคเพิ่มขึ้นตามระดับความเข้มข้นของสารไดคลอวอส แต่ไม่พบการเปลี่ยนแปลงของตาและกล้ามเนื้อ จากผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่า วุ้นตาเป็นตัวอย่างที่ใช้ตรวจการปนเปื้อนสารออร์กาโนฟอสเฟตได้ดี เพราะสามารถตรวจพบจากปลาอยู่ในน้ำที่มีความเข้มข้นของสารต่ำ อีกทั้งตรวจพบได้จากปลาที่ตายในลักษณะต่างๆ ตามธรรมชาติได้นานถึง 72 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Pesticide contamination in water resources is a problem that effects aquatic animals and human health. The objective of this study was to detect organophosphate in water from fish by using Gas chromatography - Tandem Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS/MS). Sixty three of fancy carp (Cyprinus carpio) were separated in two experiments, study on residue and degradation of pesticide after death. They were exposed to dichlorvos for 72 hours, in 1,000 ppb and 4,000 ppb. Experimental fish organs were collected at various points of times. The result indicated that at 1,000 ppb the residue levels in vitreous humor and muscle were 2.76 and 1.71% respectively, but none was found in liver and blood. At 4,000 ppb the liver, vitreous humor and muscle residue levels were 6.79, 5.66 and 5.54% respectively, but none was found in blood. Result in degradation experiment showed that dichlorvos residue in vitreous humor from dead fish in dry or wet condition could be detected until 72 hrs after death. Histopathology of liver, kidney and gill showed the severity of pathognomonic lesions were higher increased to the higher concentrations of dichlorvos. However eye and muscle tissue had no remarkable change. These results showed that the vitreous humor could be useful for analyzing pesticide contamination from fish since dichlorvos could be detected even in low contamination and detectable period was up to 72 hrs postmortem.
Share
COinS