Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการหายของแผลที่เหงือกระหว่างการใช้แผ่นเนื้อเยื่อปะปลูกแบบ full thickness flap และแบบ partial thickness flap ภายหลังการถอนฟัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of gingival healing between full and partial thickness flaps after tooth extraction
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ กัลล์ประวิทธ์
Second Advisor
วิจิตร บรรลุนารา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศัลยศาสตร์ทางสัตวแพทย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1669
Abstract
การใช้แผ่นเนื้อเยื่อปะปลูกชนิดแผ่นเต็ม (full thickness flap) และชนิดแผ่นไม่เต็ม (partial thickness flap) รักษาแผลที่เกิดจากการถอนฟันในสุนัข 6 ตัว และติดตามการเชื่อมติดของบาดแผลภายหลังการทำศัลยกรรม 1 7 14 และ 28 วัน พบว่ากลุ่ม partial thickness flap (2 ตัว) พบการอักเสบบริเวณผ่าตัดในวันที่ 1และ 7 การเชื่อมติดของบาดแผลทั้งในกลุ่ม full thickness flap (4 ตัว) และกลุ่ม partial thickness flap (2 ตัว) เกิดขึ้นอย่างสมบูรณ์ในวันที่ 7 ร้อยละ 100 การเปรียบเทียบผลจุลพยาธิวิทยาจากแผลที่ 14 วันพบว่าคล้ายกันในทั้งสองกลุ่ม โดยพบการสะสมของเซลล์สร้างเส้นใย เนื้อเยื่อใหม่รวมถึงหลอดเลือดจำนวนมาก บ่งชี้ว่าเกิดกระบวนการเพิ่มจำนวนและเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปร่างของเนื้อเยื่อต่างๆ เพื่อการซ่อมแซม ในวันที่ 28 พบลักษณะที่แตกต่างจากวันที่ 14 มีการจัดเรียงตัวของคอลลาเจนเป็นระเบียบและมีความหนาแน่นเพิ่มขึ้น บ่งชี้ว่าในระยะนี้บาดแผลมีกระบวนการซ่อมแซมและเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปร่างเพื่อให้มีความแข็งแรงและคล้ายคลึงเนื้อเยื่อเดิมมากที่สุด การจัดเรียงตัวของชั้นเยื่อบุผิวในกลุ่ม partial thickness flap นั้นมีความเป็นระเบียบและลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับชั้นเยื่อบุผิวในเนื้อเยื่อปกติ ดีกว่าที่พบในกลุ่ม full thickness flap เมื่อพิจารณาลักษณะภายนอกของการหายของแผล การสังเกตการเชื่อมติดกันของขอบแผล ร่วมกับการพิจารณาจากลักษณะทางจุลพยาธิวิทยา พบว่าทั้งสองกลุ่มการรักษามีการตอบสนองของเนื้อเยื่อต่อกระบวนอักเสบ การซ่อมแซมแผลปริแตกและการหายของแผลคล้ายคลึงกัน สำหรับการติดตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงของความสูงของกระดูกเบ้าฟันกลุ่ม full thickness flap ในวันที่ 28 กระดูกเบ้าฟันบริเวณทำศัลยกรรมพบว่าด้านหน้ามีความสูงเพิ่มขึ้น 0.25 มิลลิเมตร และด้านท้ายมีความสูงเพิ่มขึ้น 2.05 มิลลิเมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Full and partial thickness flaps were used in the mucoperiosteal surgery after tooth extraction procedure in six dogs (full thickness flap = 4, partial thickness flap = 2). Wound healing of oral soft tissues were evaluated by macroscopic observation at 1, 7, 14 and 28 days post operation (dps.) and histopathologic evaluation on 14 and 28 dps. At 1 dps., the gross inflammation was found in partial thickness group and at 7 dps., wound closure had nearly complete and the incisional line could be described in both groups. Histopathologically, there was markedly infiltrated with active fibroblasts and fibroblasts-like cells at 14 dps. The granulation tissue undergone maturation and the neovascularization were occupied in the wound site. At 28 dps., the healing tissue was greater than at 14 dps. The collagen synthesis was very evidence and re-aligned parallel to the epithelial layer. The epithelialization in full thickness group was not complete at 28 dps., the epithelial layer and the basal cell layer were thick and the lining of basal cells was irregularly formed and remodeled. The results suggested that 1-28 dps., both groups had similar in wound healing process. With full thickness flap, the postoperative means of the anterior and posterior alveolar bone height increased 0.25 mm. and 2.05 mm., respectively.
Creative Commons License