Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการระงับปวดหลังการผ่าตัดของบิวพิวาเคนกับทรามาดอล โดยการฉีดแผลผ่าตัดก่อนการเย็บปิดในสุนัขเพศเมียที่ได้รับการทำหมัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of bupivacaine and tramadol wound infiltrations for early postoperative analgesia in dogs undergoing ovariohysterectomy
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมิตร ดุรงค์พงษ์ธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศัลยศาสตร์ทางสัตวแพทย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2051
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการระงับปวดหลังการผ่าตัดของบิวพิวาเคนกับทรามาดอล โดยการฉีดเข้ากล้ามเนื้อและชั้นใต้ผิวหนังบริเวณแผลผ่าตัดก่อนการเย็บปิดในสุนัขเพศเมีย 30 ตัว ที่ได้รับการทำหมัน ซึ่งแบ่งโดยการสุ่มออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุม (N) ได้รับน้ำเกลือนอร์มอลซาลีน 0.8 มล./กก. กลุ่มบิวพิวาเคน (B) ได้รับบิวพิวาเคนความเข้มข้น 0.5 % ขนาด 2 มก./กก. กลุ่มทรามาดอล (T) ได้รับยาทรามาดอล (ความเข้มข้น 50 มก./มล.) ขนาด 2 มก./กก. ปริมาตรยาที่ฉีดเข้าแผลผ่าตัดของทุกกลุ่มถูกเจือจางด้วยน้ำเกลือจนมีปริมาตรรวม 0.8 มล./กก.ผลการศึกษาไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) ของค่าเฉลี่ยสัญญาณชีพต่างๆ ระหว่างผ่าตัดในสุนัขกลุ่มต่างๆ และมีค่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติตลอดระยะเวลาของการผ่าตัด สุนัขทุกตัวมีช่วงเวลาการหายของแผลเป็นปกติใน 10 วัน โดยไม่พบข้อแทรกซ้อนของแผลผ่าตัดแต่อย่างใด ระยะเวลาของการระงับปวดภายหลังการผ่าตัดด้วยวิธีฉีดยาเข้าที่แผลผ่าตัดของสุนัขในกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 48 ± 6.63 นาที ซึ่งแตกต่างกับกลุ่มบิวพิวาเคนซึ่งมีค่าฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 561 ± 70.15 นาที และกลุ่มทรามาดอลซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 339 ± 84.38 นาที อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ปริมาณมอร์ฟีนเฉลี่ยที่สุนัขได้รับในช่วงเวลา 12 ชั่วโมงภายหลังถอดท่อช่วยหายใจของกลุ่มบิวพิวาเคน มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.14 ± 0.04 มก./กก. และกลุ่มทรามาดอล เท่ากับ 0.24 ± 0.05 มก./กก.น้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (0.53 ± 0.03มก./กก.) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) จากการศึกษาสรุปว่า การฉีดทรามาดอลเข้าแผลผ่าตัดภายหลังการทำหมันสุนัขเพศเมียสามารถใช้ได้อย่างปลอดภัย โดยมีประสิทธิภาพลดคะแนนความปวดในช่วง 5 ชั่วโมงแรกภายหลังการผ่าตัด และลดปริมาณยาระงับปวดในช่วงเวลา 12 ชั่วโมงภายหลังการผ่าตัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study compared the postoperative analgesic effects of wound infiltration with tramadol and bupivacaine in 30 healthy female dogs underwent ovariohysterectomy. All dogs were randomly divided into 3 treatment groups of 10 each received wound infiltration drugs intramuscular and subcutaneous at incision site at the end of surgery. Control group (N) received 0.9% sterile normal saline (NSS) to 0.8 ml /kg.; bupivacaine group (B) received 0.5% bupivacaine 2 mg/kg. and tramadol group (T) received tramadol (50 mg/ml) 2 mg/kg. Each dog received wound infiltration which the total volume of the drugs combination was standardized by sterile normal saline (NSS) to 0.8 ml/kg.-There were no significant differences (p>0.05) of average heart rate, ETCO₂, ETiso, systolic blood pressure and SPO₂ during surgery. All measured parameters were also within the normal reference ranges through surgery. The wound infiltration techniques were performed easily without any complications. All skin closure materials were removed at 10 days postoperative dogs with normal wound healing. In control group the average time of first rescue analgesic was 48 ± 6.63 minutes which was significantly earlier than both bupivacaine group (561 ± 70.15 minutes) and tramadol group (339 ± 84.38 minutes). There were no different in total analgesia dosage during the first 12 hour postoperative between dogs receiving bupivacaine (0.14 ± 0.04 mg/kg) and tramadol (0.24 ± 0.05 mg/kg) infiltration, but significantly lower than control group: (N) (0.53 ± 0.03 mg /kg) In conclusion postoperative pain control with wound infiltration with tramadol provide effective postoperative analgesia by reducing postoperative pain score for 5 hours. And also reduced the total analgesic dose during 12 hours postoperative.
Share
COinS