Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจสอบหายาออกซีเตต้าไซคลิน คลอเตต้าไซคคลิน ซัลฟาเมทาซีนและซัลฟาไดอาซีน ตกค้างในเนื้อเยื่อของไก่ และยาออกซีเตตร้าไซคลิน และยาซัลฟาเมทาซีน ตกค้างในเนื้อเยื่อของสุกร โดยใช้ชุดตรวจสอบ เคเอส-9 และ เคเอส-9เอส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Detection of oxytetracycline chlortetracycline sulfamethazine and sulfadiazine residues in chicken tissues and oxytetracycline sulmethazine residues in swine tissues using KS-9 and KS-9S test kits
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เบญจมาศ มโหสถนันทน์
Second Advisor
ธงชัย เฉลิมชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตวแพทยสาธารณสุข
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1503
Abstract
ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ทำการทดสอบแบบ In vitro และ in vivo เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของชุดตรวจสอบ KS-9, KS-9S และวิธี European Four Plate Test (EFPT) โดยการหาระดับความเข้มข้นตํ่าสุดของยา Oxytetracline, Chlortetracycline, Sulfadiazine และ Sulfamethazine ทีผสมในกล้ามเนื้อ ตับ ไต และซีรั่มของไก่และยา Oxytetracline และ Sulfamethazine ที่ผสมในกล้ามเนื้อ ตับ ไต ซีรั่ม และปัสสาวะของสุกร พบว่าในการทดสอบแบบ in vitro ชุดตรวจสอบ KS-9 และ KS-9S มีประสิทธิภาพใกล้เคียงก้นในการตรวจพบยาทั้งในเนื้อเยื่อไก่และสุกร และมีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าวิธี EFPT สำหรับการทดสอบแบบ In vivo ได้ทำการศึกษาการตรวจพบการตกค้างของยาในไก่และสุกรหลังให้กินยา (ชนิดเดียวกับการทดสอบแบบ In vitro ) และเก็บตัวอย่างเนื้อเยื่อของไก่และสุกรมาทดสอบตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนดการฆ่า จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่าชุดตรวจสอบ KS-9S มีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่า ชุดตรวจสอบ KS-9 และวิธี EFPT ในการตรวจสอบการตกค้างของยา Sulfadiazine และ Sulfamethazine ในเนื้อเยื่อของไก่และสุกร นอกจากนี้ชุดตรวจสอบ KS-9 และKS-9S ยังมีประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจสอบหายาต้านจุลชีพตกค้างชนิดอื่นๆ ได้ดีกว่าวิธี EFPT อีกด้วย จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ แสดงให้เห็นว่าชุดตรวจสอบ KS-9S เป็นชุดตรวจสอบที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับชุดตรวจสอบ KS-9 และวิธี EFPT ดังนั้น KS-9S จึงน่าจะนำมาใช้ใน การตรวจสอบหายาต้านจุลชีพตกค้างในเนื้อเยื่อของสัตว์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In vitro and in vivo studies were set up to com pare efficacy of KS-9, KS-9S and European Four Plate Test (EFPT). In vitro study was performed by spicing antibiotic com pound in tested tissues to identify the low detection limits. Oxytetracycline, chlortetracycline, sulfadiazine and sulfamethazine were spiked in meat, liver, kidney and serum of chicken. Oxytetracycline and sulfamethazine were spiked in meat, liver, kidney, serum and urine of swine. The in vitro study showed relatively lower detection limit tested by KS-9 and KS-9S than by EFPT in both chicken and swine tissues. In vitro study of antimicrobial residue detection was done by oral administration of the tested compounds, similar to the in vitro study. Threaded animals were periodically scarified for tissue samples. Detection of antibiotic residues after the withdrawal time indicated by corresponding manufactures demonstrated that KS-9S was more sensitive than KS-9 and EFPT in detection of sulfadiazine and sulfamethazine residues, while KS-9 and KS-9S were more sensitive than EFPT in detection of other antibiotic residues being tested. KS-9S was found to be the most efficient compound to KS-9 and EFPT in the present study. Therefore, the study has suggested and ultimate method for practical approach เท detection of antibiotic residues in animal tissues.
Share
COinS