Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของลักษณะนิสัยแบบฟื้นคืนพลัง และสุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณที่มีต่อปัญหาด้านจิตใจในบุคคลวัยกลางคน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INFLUENCE OF TRAIT RESILIENCE AND SPIRITUAL WELL-BEING ON PSYCHOLOGICAL PROBLEMS OF MIDDLE-AGED PERSON
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.295
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ลักษณะนิสัยแบบฟื้นคืนพลัง สุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณ และปัญหาด้านจิตใจในบุคคลวัยกลางคน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคคลวัยกลางคน อายุ 35-59 ปี ที่ทำงานในกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน อายุเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 45.13 ± 6.51 ปี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ มาตรวัดสุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณ มาตรวัดลักษณะนิสัยแบบฟื้นคืนพลัง 3) มาตรวัดความเครียด ความวิตกกังวลและ ภาวะซึมเศร้า ฉบับ 21 ข้อ (Dass-21) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ลักษณะนิสัยแบบฟื้นคืนพลัง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความเครียด (r= - .490, p< .01) ความวิตกกังวล (r=-.382, p< .01) และภาวะซึมเศร้า (r= -.583, p< .01) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (2) สุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความเครียด (r= - .559, p< .01) ความวิตกกังวล(r=-.411, p< .01) และภาวะซึมเศร้า (r= -.624, p< .01) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (3) ลักษณะนิสัยแบบฟื้นคืนพลัง และสุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายปัญหาด้านจิตใจในบุคคลวัยกลางคน (ความเครียด ความวิตกกังวล และภาวะซึมเศร้า) ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความเครียด ได้ร้อยละ 33.8 (R2 = .338, p < .01) ความวิตกกังวล ได้ร้อยละ 19 (R2 = .190, p < .01) และภาวะซึมเศร้า ได้ร้อยละ 44.1(R2 = .441, p < .01) สุขภาวะทางจิตวิญญาณมีอิทธิพลสูงสุดในการทำนายความเครียด (β =-.418, p<.01) ความวิตกกังวล (β =-.282, p<.01) และภาวะซึมเศร้า (β =-.428, p<.01)ของบุคคลวัยกลางคน และลักษณะนิสัยแบบฟื้นคืนพลังมีอิทธิพลรองลงมาในการทำนายความเครียด (β =-.214, p<.01) ความวิตกกังวล (β =-.195, p<.01) และภาวะซึมเศร้า (β =-.303, p<.01) ของบุคคลวัยกลางคน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine the relationship among trait resilience, spiritual well-being, and psychological problems of middle-aged person. Participants were 400 middle aged persons living in Bangkok and metropolis. Their mean age was 45.13 ± 6.51 (range 35-59) years old. Instruments were Ego-Resiliency Scale, Spiritual Well-being Questionaires, 21-Depression Anxiety and Stress Scale. Pearson’s product moment correlation and multiple regression analyses were used to analyse the data. Finds revealed that: (1) Trait resilience was significantly and negatively correlated with stress (r= - .490, p< .01) anxiety (r=-.382, p< .01) and depression (r= -.583, p< .01); (2) spiritual well-being was significantly and negatively correlated with stress (r= - .559, p< .01) anxiety (r=-.411, p< .01) and depression (r= -.624, p< .01); (3) Trait resilience and spiritual well- being significantly predicted middle-aged person’s psychological problems (stress, anxiety, and depression) and accounted for 33.8 percent of the total varience of stress (R2 = .338, p < .01), 19 percent of the total varience of anxiety (R2 = .190, p < .01), and 44.1 percent of the total varience of depression (R2 = .441, p < .01). Spiritual well-being was the most significant predictor of stress (β =-.418, p<.01), anxiety (β = -.282, p<.01), and depression (β = -.428, p<.01) in middle-aged person. Trait resilience was a significantly predictor of stress (β =-.214, p<.01), anxiety (β = -.195, p<.01), and depression (β = -.303, p<.01) in middle-aged persons.
Creative Commons License