Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การต่อเจตนาในการประหยัดพลังงานในสถานที่ทำงาน : การศึกษาตัวแปรส่งผ่านของความกระปรี้กระเปร่าในงาน และความกตัญญู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PERCEIVED ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT ON INTENTION TO CONSERVEENERGY AT WORK: THE MEDIATING ROLES OF VIGOR AND GRATITUDE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชราภรณ์ บุญญศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.297
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การกับเจตนาในการประหยัดพลังงานในสถานที่ทำงาน โดยมีตัวแปรความกระปรี้กระเปร่าในงาน และความกตัญญูเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนทั่วไปที่เป็นพนักงานประจำจำนวน 249 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ มาตรวัดการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ มาตรวัดความกระปรี้กระเปร่าในงาน มาตรวัดความกตัญญูต่อองค์การ และข้อคำถามวัดเจตนาในการประหยัดพลังงานในสถานที่ทำงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง (SEM) ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล (LISREL) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี โดยการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การไม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อเจตนาในการประหยัดพลังงานในสถานที่ทำงาน แต่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อเจตนาในการประหยัดพลังงานในสถานที่ทำงานผ่านความรู้สึกกตัญญูต่อองค์การที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยที่ตัวแปรความรู้สึกกตัญญูมีบทบาทเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านที่สมบูรณ์ แต่ไม่พบอิทธิพลส่งผ่านไปที่ตัวแปรความรู้สึกกระปรี้กระเปร่าในงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the relationship between perceived organizational support and intentions to conserve energy at work (focusing on saving electricity and water), and the mediating effects of vigor and gratitude as positive emotions at work. Participants were 249 Thai employees of private organizations in Bangkok who completed a perceived organizational support scale, a vigor scale, a gratitude toward organization scale. And a measure of intentions to conserve energy at work. Results from a Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) analysis using LISREL indicate that the hypothesized model yields an acceptable fit. Perceived organizational support has no direct effect on intentions to conserve energy at work, but it has an indirect effect via greater positive gratitude toward organization (full mediation). Vigor, however, has no mediating effect on the relationship between perceived organizational support and intentions.
Share
COinS