Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของพืชสวนบำบัดร่วมกับกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ ที่มีต่อปัญญา และความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติ ของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of therapeutic horticulture with buddhist personal growth and counseling group on panñã̄ and connectedness to nature in undergraduates
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์
Second Advisor
ธีรวรรณ ธีระพงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.277
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมพืชสวนบำบัดร่วมกับกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธต่อปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงและภาวะความเปลี่ยนแปลงและความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย ด้วยการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี จำนวน 61 คน เป็นเพศชาย 18 คน และเพศหญิง 43 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม คือโปรแกรมพืชสวนบำบัดร่วมกับกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ (กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1) และกลุ่มพืชสวนบำบัด (กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2) และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 5-9 คน ระยะเวลาดำเนินกลุ่ม 24 ชั่วโมง แบ่งเป็นสัปดาห์ละ 3 ชั่วโมง 8 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ มาตรวัดปัญญา มาตรวัดความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามสองทางแบบผสานวิธี (Two-way Mixed-design MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนปัญญาของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .01 และ p < .001 ตามลำดับ) 2. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนปัญญาของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ไม่แตกต่างกับคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001) แต่คะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกับคะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติของนิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ไม่แตกต่างกับนิสิตนักศึกษาในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine the effect of therapeutic horticulture program with Buddhist Personal Growth and Counseling Group on PAÑÑĀ and connectedness to nature of undergraduates through the quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design. Participants were 61 undergraduates (18 males and 43 females). They were randomly assigned to two experimental groups and one control group (n = 5 - 9 per group). Participants in experimental groups participated in the group 24 hours in total (3 hours per week for 8 consecutive weeks). Instruments were PAÑÑĀ in Interconnectedness and Change Scale and Connectedness to Nature Scale. Two-way mixed-design multivariate analysis of variance was used for data analysis. Findings reveal: 1. The posttest scores on PAÑÑĀ of the therapeutic horticulture program with Buddhist personal growth and counseling group were significantly higher than the scores of the therapeutic horticulture group (p < .01) and the scores of the control group (p < .001) 2. No significant difference was found between the posttest scores on PAÑÑĀ of the therapeutic horticulture group and the control group. 3. The posttest scores on connectedness to nature of the therapeutic horticulture program with Buddhist personal growth and counseling group were significantly higher than the scores of the control group (p < .001). No significant difference was found between the posttest scores on connectedness to nature of the therapeutic horticulture program with Buddhist personal growth and counseling group and the therapeutic horticulture group. 4. No significant difference was found between the posttest scores on PAÑÑĀ of the therapeutic horticulture group and the control group.
Share
COinS