Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการฟื้นพลังของเยาวชนที่ไม่กระทำผิดซ้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychological experiences in resilience of juvenile offenders without parole violation
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Second Advisor
สุภาพรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.268
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการฟื้นพลังของเยาวชนที่ไม่กระทำผิดซ้ำ ที่ศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว จำนวน 7 ราย โดยคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง มีเกณฑ์การคัดเลือก คือ เป็นเยาวชนที่ไม่กระทำผิดซ้ำเกิน 1 ปีหลังคำตัดสินจากศาลเยาวชนฯ อยู่มาตรการมอบตัวให้บิดามารดา โดยมีเงื่อนไขคุมประพฤติ ซึ่งถูกดำเนินคดีอายุ 15-17 ปี คะแนนเฉลี่ยจากแบบวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง 2.50 ขึ้นไป ไม่มีอาการทางจิตเวช และยินดีเข้าร่วมการวิจัย การเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์รายบุคคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ แบบวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง คำถามสัมภาษณ์ บันทึกภาคสนาม เครื่องอัดเสียง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามแนวการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์วิทยาเชิงตีความ ผลการวิจัยพบ 4 ประเด็น (1) ภาวะมืดมนช่วงเยาวชนทำผิด เยาวชนมีพฤติกรรม ความคิดที่ไม่เหมาะสม มีมุมมองทางลบ และอยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมที่นำไปสู่การทำผิด (2) ปัจจัยชักนำให้เยาวชนกลับเข้ามาในเส้นทางแสงสว่าง บุคคลภายนอกช่วยเหลือ เกิดการจุดประกายภายในตน การอยากพัฒนาตนเองต่อเนื่อง (3) จัดการให้ตนเข้ามาเส้นทางแสงสว่าง คิดทบทวน ลงมือทำสิ่งดี อดทนต่อปัญหา (4) ชีวิตที่ดีในเส้นทางแสงสว่าง มีมุมมองทางบวกต่อตนเอง มีสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับคนรอบข้าง สรุปสิ่งสำคัญที่ทำให้เยาวชนไม่กระทำผิดซ้ำ คือ บุคคลรอบข้างคอยช่วยเหลือ ทำให้เยาวชนเกิดความรู้สึกดีกับชีวิต เยาวชนจึงพัฒนาทักษะให้ชีวิตของตนเองดีขึ้น ดังนั้นผู้ดูแลเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดควรช่วยเหลือเยาวชนโดยการให้ความรักและสอนแนวทางในการดำเนินชีวิตที่ถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to examine the psychological experiences of resilience in juvenile offenders without parole violation. There were 7 key informants who met inclusion criteria which were juvenile offenders without parole violation at least for 1 year, participated in act 138, aged 15-17 years when facing prosecution had average score from resilience scale above 2.50, had no psychological disorder, fluently communicated in Thai, and were willing to participate in this research. Research tools consisted of Resilience scale, interview questions. Transcribed data was analyzed via Interpretative Phenomenological Analysis method. The outcome revealed four main themes including: (1) Darkness moment of delinquent behavior which consisted of inappropriate behaviors, inappropriate thought patterns, negative attitudes, and the effects of the environment on delinquent behaviors; (2) Factors related to behavioral changes which consisted of external factors, internal factors, and factors that motivate juvenile offenders to improve themselves continuously; (3) Behavioral changing which consisted of considering and evaluating their behaviors, managing themselves to do the right things, and resisting to temptation; (4) Living a good life on the right direction which consisted of having positive self-perception and having good relationships with others. In conclusion, an effective factor for Juvenile Offenders to live without Parole Violation is external supportive factor, especially those who are around, which make them feel more positive about their lives. The finding suggests that we should support juvenile offenders with love and teach them the right path of life.
Creative Commons License