Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โมเดลความผูกพันทางความรู้สึกของเยาวชนต่อพรรคการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The affective commitment model of youth to the political party
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิมพา จรัลรัตนกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.266
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา โมเดลอิทธิพลของความเข้ากันของยุวประชาธิปัตย์กับพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ และภาพลักษณ์พรรคประชาธิปัตย์ ที่มีต่อความผูกพันทางความรู้สึกต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ โดยมีการระบุตัวตนต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน ของยุวประชาธิปัตย์ อายุในช่วง 18 ถึง 24 ปี จำนวน 234 คน ตอบมาตรวัดภาพลักษณ์องค์การ มาตรวัดความเข้ากันของบุคคลกับองค์การ มาตรวัดการระบุตัวตนต่อองค์การ และมาตรวัดความผูกพันทางความรู้สึก ศึกษาโดยการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง และโมเดลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลความผูกพันทางความรู้สึกของยุวประชาธิปัตย์ต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี χ2 = 250.016, df = 224, p = .112, GFI = .917, CFI = .992, RMSEA = .022 2. การระบุตัวตนต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเข้ากันของยุวประชาธิปัตย์กับพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ และความผูกพันทางความรู้สึกต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .01 3. ไม่มีอิทธิพลส่งผ่านของการระบุตัวตนต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาพลักษณ์พรรคประชาธิปัตย์ และความผูกพันทางความรู้สึกต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine relationships of organizational image, person–organization fit, organizational identification, and affective commitment. Two–hundred and thirty–four ‘Youngdemocrats’ in the age of 18 to 24 completed a self–report questionnaire including organizational image scale (OI), person–organization fit scale (P–O FIT), organizational identification scale (OID), and affective commitment scale (AC). The path analysis was employed to examine the research model. The results: 1. The affective commitment model of Youngdemocrats to the Democrat party had a good–fit with the empirical model χ2 = 250.016, df = 224, p = .112, GFI = .917, CFI = .992, RMSEA = .022. 2. Organizational identification mediated between person–organization fit and affective commitment (p < .01). 3. The mediating role of organizational identification was not found for the relationship between organizational image and affective commitment.
Creative Commons License