Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มพัฒนาตนที่ใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อต่อการพัฒนาความงอกงามหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์สะเทือนขวัญและสุขภาวะทางจิตของสตรีภายหลังการรักษามะเร็งเต้านม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of personal growth group with photo-elicitation on posttraumatic growth and psychological well-being among women with post breast cancer treatment
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.262
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มพัฒนาตนที่ใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อต่อการพัฒนาความงอกงามหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์สะเทือนขวัญและสุขภาวะทางจิต ของสตรีภายหลังการรักษามะเร็งเต้านม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสตรีภายหลังการรักษามะเร็งเต้านม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดจำนวน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามแบบมีการวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measures MANOVA) พบว่า 1) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มพัฒนาตนที่ใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อ มีคะแนนความงอกงามหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์สะเทือนขวัญสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง (p <.05) 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มพัฒนาตนที่ใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อ มีคะแนนความงอกงามหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์สะเทือนขวัญไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม 3) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มพัฒนาตนที่ใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อ มีคะแนนสุขภาวะทางจิตสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง (p <.05) 4) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มพัฒนาตนที่ใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อมีคะแนนสุขภาวะทางจิตไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to examine the effect of personal growth group with photo-elicitation on posttraumatic growth and psychological well-being among women with post breast cancer treatment. Participants are 30 post breast cancer treatment women who pass the inclusion criteria, were equally assigned into the experimental group and control group. Data were then analyzed using descriptive statistics, Repeated Measures MANOVA. The result of the research were found that: 1) the posttest score on the PTGI-SF scale of the experimental groups were significantly higher than the pretest one (p <.05), 2) there are no differences on the PTGI-SF scale between the control and the experiment group, 3) the posttest score on the psychological well-being scale of the experimental groups were significantly higher than the pretest one (p <.05), 4) there are no differences on the psychological well-being scale between the control and the experiment group
Creative Commons License