Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities based on situated learning concept on communication skills in daily life of non-formal education students in Samutprakarn province
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.86
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบมีกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว ทดสอบก่อน-หลัง ใช้การสุ่มแบบเจาะจงในการคัดเลือกกลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 30 คน อายุตั้งแต่ 15-18 ปี การจัดกิจกรรมใช้เวลา 7 วัน รวมทั้งสิ้น 60 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ส่วนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามความต้องการ แบบวัดระดับทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวัน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (x-bar) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรม พบว่า กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการที่เหมาะสม มีองค์ประกอบ 4 อย่าง คือ 1) ตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียน 2) เนื้อหาสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ 3) เน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่เสมือน/ใกล้เคียงกับสถานการณ์จริง 4) เน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์จริง โดยกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นต้องเน้นให้นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรม และควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่การฝึกปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์จริง ซึ่งจากการสำรวจความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า กลุ่มเยาวชนมีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ผลการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของระดับทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจหลังการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวันของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ อยู่ในระดับมาก (x-bar = 4.45)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were : 1) to develop non-formal education activities based on situated learning concept on communication skills in daily life of non-formal education students in Samutprakarn province ; 2) to study outcomes of organizing non-formal education activities based on situated learning concept on communication skills in daily life of non-formal education students in Samutprakarn province. This study based on the research design of a quasi-experiment via purposive sampling technique with one group pretest-posttest design. The research experimental group was 30 non-formal education students in Samutprakarn province from age 15-18 years old. Activities were organized for 7 days, totally 60 hours. The research instruments were the learning plan of non-formal education activities based on situated learning concept on communication skills in daily life of non-formal education students in Samutprakarn province and the data collection tools were questionaire, communication skills in daily life test and satisfaction form. The data were analyzed by means (x-bar), standard deviation (S.D.) and dependent-samples t (t-test) at 0.05 level of significance. The research results were as follow : 1. The rasults of development activities found that the non-formal education activities based on situated learning concept on communication skills in daily life of non-formal education students in Samutprakarn province consisted of four appropriate components as follows : meet the needs of learners. contents related to situated learning, focus on practice in virtual situation, focus on working in real situation. So the activities should be based on creating with the learner's participation in activity planning and should be focus on working in real situation. The needs survey found that the youths require the non-formal education activities based on situated learning concept on communication skills in daily life of non-formal education students in Samutprakarn province at the highest level. 2. After the experiment, the experimental group had the mean scores in communication skills in daily life test higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, the experimental group had the mean scores in paticipants' satisfaction at high level (x-bar = 4.45).
Creative Commons License