Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของท่าทีผู้ซักถามและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ถูกซักถามต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF INTERROGATOR STYLE AND AN INTERVIEWEE’S SELF-ESTEEM ON INTERROGATIVE SUGGESTIBILITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชญา ไชยวุฒิกรณ์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.238
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของท่าทีผู้ซักถามและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ถูกซักถามต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยคือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 123 คน ถูกสุ่มเข้าเงื่อนไขใดเงื่อนไขหนึ่ง ได้แก่ ท่าทีผู้ซักถามแบบเป็นมิตรหรือไม่เป็นมิตร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) มาตรวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 2) มาตรวัดการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเชิงชั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ในเงื่อนไขผู้ซักถามแบบไม่เป็นมิตรคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำครั้งที่ 2 และเปลี่ยนคำตอบ มากกว่าผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ในเงื่อนไขผู้ซักถามแบบเป็นมิตร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม 3.ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างท่าทีของผู้ซักถาม และการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองกับการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was conducted to explore the effects of interrogator style and an interviewee’s self-esteem on interrogative suggestibility. One hundred and twenty-three undergraduate students were randomly tested in one of two conditions: “friendly" or “unfriendly" interrogator style. The instruments in this research were 1) The self-esteem scale 2) The Gudjonsson suggestibility scale. Results show that Hierarchical multiple regression analysis clearly indicates that 1.Participants in the unfriendly condition have significantly higher suggestibility than participants in the friendly condition (p < .05). 2.There are no significant correlation between an interviewee’s self-esteem and suggestibility scores. 3.There is no interaction between interrogator style and an interviewee’s self-esteem on interrogative suggestibility.
Creative Commons License