Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจของพนักงานภายหลังได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EMPLOYEES' PERCEIVED PSYCHOLOGICAL EXPERIENCES OF BUDDHIST COUNSELING
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.223
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจของพนักงานภายหลังได้รับบริการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธผ่านมุมมองการรับรู้ของผู้ให้ข้อมูลผู้ซึ่งเป็นเจ้าของประสบการณ์ดังกล่าว โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฎการณ์วิทยาร่วมกับวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณแบบมาตรพหุมิติ (Multidimensional scaling: MDS) และการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มแบบขั้นตอน เพื่อแสดงในรูปแบบแผนที่มโนทัศน์ (Concept map) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นพนักงานบริษัทที่ได้รับบริการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ จำนวน 8 ราย (ชาย 2 รายและหญิง 6 ราย) ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูล 2 ส่วนคือการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการจัดบัตรคำเข้าประเภท (Card sorting) ผลการวิจัยพบประสบการณ์ของพนักงาน 9 ประเด็นหลักดังนี้ (1) การช่วยเหลือของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา (2) การรับรู้บรรยากาศที่เกิดขึ้นในขณะพูดคุยปรึกษา (3) ความรู้สึกปลอดภัยในการพูดคุยปรึกษา (4) การกำหนดรู้ในตัวปัญหา (5) กระบวนการคลี่คลายปัญหาภายในตน (6) ผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการปรึกษา (7) ปัจจัยที่ยกระดับสภาวะใจของผู้มาปรึกษา (8) การอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้อย่างกลมกลืนของผู้มาปรึกษา และ (9) การปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเป็นประโยชน์ต่อพนักงานที่มาปรึกษา ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการทำความเข้าใจการประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจของพนักงานที่ได้รับบริการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะและยังใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาแนวพุทธที่จะทำงานกับผู้มาปรึกษาต่อไปอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research described employees’ psychological experiences of their participation in Buddhist Counseling Therapy using Concept mapping, the methodological approach combining qualitative and quantitative strategies. The purpose of the study was to understand how employees give meaning to and construct their experiences on their perception. Eight clients, who had received Buddhist counseling was selected by purposive sampling. Two sessions of data-gathering were conducted by depth-interview and card-sorting for qualitative and Multidimensional scaling (MDS) analysis procedure, respectively. Nine thematic clusters were identified: (1) Counselor Facilitation, (2) Perception of Counseling Atmospheres, (3) Confidence in Counseling, (4) Problem Awareness, (5) Introspection in Problem Solving Process, (6) Results of Counseling Process, (7) Mental State Enhancing Elements, (8) Living Harmoniously with Others, and (9) Perceived Benefits of Counseling. The study enhanced the understanding of Thai employees’ experiences of Buddhist Counseling Therapy and can be utilized as resources for the Buddhist counselors who might collaborate with Thai employees.
Share
COinS