Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมต่อการกำกับอารมณ์ตนเองและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในเด็กที่มาจากครอบครัวหย่าร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF COGNITIVE BEHAVIOR THERAPY GROUP COUNSELING ON EMOTION REGULATION AND RELATED FACTORS OF CHILDREN OF DIVORCE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลยา พิสิษฐ์สังฆการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.230
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมต่อการกำกับอารมณ์ตนเองและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในเด็กที่มาจากครอบครัวหย่าร้าง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมที่มาจากครอบครัวหย่าร้าง จำนวน 48 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวนเท่ากัน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกลุ่มการปรึกษาสัปดาห์ละหนึ่งครั้ง รวมทั้งหมด 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยม มาตรวัดการกำกับอารมณ์ตนเอง และมาตรวัดปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกำกับอารมณ์ตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติความแปรปรวนพหุนาม (MANOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า1. เมื่อพิจารณาคะแนนของกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า ภายหลังการเข้ารับการทดลองกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนการกำกับอารมณ์ด้านการรู้คิด คะแนนการกำกับอารมณ์ด้านพฤติกรรม และคะแนนการรับรู้ความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 แต่สำหรับคะแนนอารมณ์ทางบวกและคะแนนอารมณ์ทางลบ พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน2. เมื่อพิจารณาคะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า ภายหลังเข้ารับการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการกำกับอารมณ์ด้านการรู้คิด คะแนนการกำกับอารมณ์ด้านพฤติกรรม และคะแนนการรับรู้ความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 แต่สำหรับคะแนนอารมณ์ทางบวก และคะแนนอารมณ์ทางลบ พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the effects of cognitive behavior group counseling on emotion regulation and related factors of children of divorce. A quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design was employed. Participants, 48 primary school students from divorced family, were selected purposively according to inclusion criteria and were assigned into the experimental and control group equally. Participants in the experimental group attended a weekly CBT group sessions of eight 2-hour sessions. Measures of emotion regulation and related factors were administered pre and post-group participation. Data obtained were analyzed using a MANOVA. Findings were as follows:1) When compared with their scores prior to group participation, participants in the experimental condition obtained significantly higher score on emotion regulation, both in the cognitive and behavioral aspects (p < .001). Additionally, they obtained a significantly higher score on emotion control(p < .001). Their scores on negative and positive emotions did not differ prior to and after group participation, however.2) When compared with their scores between experimental group and control group, participants in the experimental condition obtained significantly higher score than control group on emotion regulation, both in the cognitive and behavioral aspects (p < .001). Additionally, they obtained a significantly higher score than control group on emotion control (p < .001). Their scores on negative and positive emotions did not differ between experimental group and control group, however.
Creative Commons License