Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพัฒนาพยาบาลวิชาชีพเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES DEVELOPMENT OF HEAD NURSES, REGIONAL HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.453
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ 2) ศึกษาการได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ประสบการณ์เป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 264 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ได้ค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหา เท่ากับ .88 และทดสอบความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.การได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 3.54, SD = .81) 2. การได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และประสบการณ์เป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามผลดังนี้ 2.1 การได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อายุ 31-40 ปี และ 41-50 ปี อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนอายุ 51-60 ปี อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.2 การได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาโท และปริญญาตรี อยู่ในระดับมาก 2.3 การได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล มากกว่า 20 ปี, 11 – 20 ปี และ 1 - 10 ปี อยู่ในระดับมาก 2.4 การได้รับการพัฒนาเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์เป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 1 – 10 ปี และ 11 - 20 ปี อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์มากกว่า 20 ปี อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการได้รับการพัฒนา ด้านการพัฒนาความเป็นผู้นำ ด้านการบริหาร และด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were: 1) to explore perceived the development into head nurse position of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers, 2) to explore perceived the development into head nurse position of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers, by age, educational level, experience in nursing, and experience as head nurse, and 3) to explore opinion on needs development into head nurse position of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers. The population consisted of 264 head nurses. Research instruments was the development into head nurse position questionnaire which was tested for content validity and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients was .96. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings were summarized as follow:1. The perceived the development into head nurse position of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers was at the high levels (X = 3.54, SD = .81).2. The perceived the development into head nurses position of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers by age, educational level, experience in nursing and experience as head nurse, the study findings indicated that: 2.1 For age groups, the 31-40 years old, and 41-50 years old of head nurses perceived the development into head nurse position were at the high levels, and 51-60 years old of head nurses perceived the development into head nurse position was at the moderate levels. 2.2 For educational level, both master degree and bachelor degree of head nurses perceived the development into head nurse position were at the high levels. 2.3 For experience in nursing, more than 20 years, 11 – 20 years and 1 – 10 years of head nurses perceived the development into head nurse position were at the high levels. 2.4 For experience as head nurse, 1 – 10 years and 11 - 20 years were at the high levels, and more than 20 years of head nurses perceived the development into head nurse position was at the moderate levels.3. The opinion on needs development into head nurse position of head nurses, regional hospital and medical centers were developing leadership, nursing administration, and improving the quality of nursing services.
Creative Commons License