Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของความเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในงาน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และความผูกพันกับองค์การต่อความตั้งใจลาออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF JOB EMBEDDEDNESS, JOB SATISFACTION, AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT ON INTENTION TO LEAVE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คัคนางค์ มณีศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.229
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความตรงของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความตั้งใจลาออก โดยเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของความเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในงาน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และความผูกพันกับองค์การที่ส่งอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจลาออก โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในองค์การเอกชนต่าง ๆ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 660 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ มาตรวัดความเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในงาน, มาตรวัดความพึงพอใจในงาน, มาตรวัดความผูกพันกับองค์การ และมาตรวัดความตั้งใจลาออก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล (LISREL) ให้ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ โมเดลลิสเรลของความเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในงาน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และความผูกพันกับองค์การที่ส่งอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความตั้งใจลาออก พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2 = 61.47, df = 50, p = .128, RMSEA = 0.019, RMR = 0.013, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.971) โมเดลลิสเรลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความตั้งใจลาออก ได้ร้อยละ 58 ความผูกพันกับองค์การ และความพึงพอใจในงานส่งอิทธิพลทางลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อความตั้งใจลาออก (β = -0.67, β = -0.21) แต่ความเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในงานไม่ส่งอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความตั้งใจลาออก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the validity of the causal model of intention to leave, and to compare the effects of job embeddedness, job satisfaction, and organizational commitment on intention to leave. Six hundred and sixty employees in the private sector completed a questionnaire measuring the job embeddedness, job satisfaction, organizational commitment, and intention to leave. LISREL analysis confirms that the LISREL model using job embeddedness, job satisfaction, and organizational commitment to predict intention to leave fit the data well (χ2 = 61.47, df = 50, p = .128, RMSEA = 0.019, RMR = 0.013, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.971). The variables in the model accounted for 58% of variance of intention to leave. Organizational commitment and job satisfaction had negative significant direct effects on intention to leave (β = -0.67, β = -0.21, respectively). Job embeddedness had no effect on intention to leave.
Share
COinS