Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโฆษกและประเภทความเสี่ยงของสินค้าในโฆษณาต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ENDORSERS AND PRODUCT'S RISK TYPES IN ADVERTISING ON CONSUMERS' RESPONSES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.380
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ 3 x 3 แฟคทอเรียล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบทางตรงและผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ของการใช้โฆษก 3 ประเภท (บุคคลผู้มีชื่อเสียง, ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ, และผู้บริโภคธรรมดา) กับประเภทความเสี่ยงของสินค้า 3 ประเภท (สินค้าที่มีความเสี่ยงทางด้านจิตวิทยากับด้านสังคม, สินค้าที่มีความเสี่ยงด้านการเงิน ด้านความสามารถของผลิตภัณฑ์ กับด้านกายภาพ, และกลุ่มสินค้าที่มีความเสี่ยงต่ำ) ที่ส่งผลต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งได้แก่ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง, ทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า, ทัศนคติต่อโฆษณา, ความตั้งใจซื้อ, และการบอกต่อของผู้บริโภค โดยทำการวิจัยกับนิสิตปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 295 คน ในช่วงเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2557 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเภทของโฆษกในโฆษณาที่แตกต่างกัน และประเภทความเสี่ยงของสินค้าในโฆษณาที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลกระทบทางตรงต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนั้น ประเภทของโฆษกในโฆษณาและประเภทความเสี่ยงของสินค้าในโฆษณายังส่งผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current research was a 3 x 3 factorial designed experimental study with the objectives that were to examine the main and interaction effects of three endorser types (i.e., celebrity, expert, and typical consumer) and three product’s risk types (i.e., psychological risk and social risk product; financial risk, performance risk and physical risk product; and low risk product) on consumer’s responses, that consisted of risk perception, advertising attitude, brand attitude, purchases intention, and word-of-mouth. Two hundred and ninety-five undergraduate students at Chulalongkorn University were served as the experimental participants during January 2014. The results presented that different types of endorser and different types of product’s risk had main effects on consumer’s responses. Moreover, the interaction effects of endorser types and product’s risk types on consumer’s responses were found.
Creative Commons License