Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวซาเทียร์ต่อความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF SATIR GROUP COUNSELING ON CONGRUENCE OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ นลราชสุวัจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.218
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวซาเทียร์ที่มีต่อความรู้สึกสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองที่มีกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยและมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 32 คน กลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 8 คน มีผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้ากลุ่มแบบรายสัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 วัน วันละ 8 ชั่วโมง จำนวน 3 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็น 9 ช่วง (session) รวมทั้งสิ้น 24 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ กิจกรรมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวซาเทียร์ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นและมาตรวัดความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตน โดยวัด 3 ครั้ง ได้แก่ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล 3 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ ( Two-way repeated measures ANOVA ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .0012.หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .0013.ในระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนไม่แตกต่างกับระยะหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the effect of Satir group counseling on congruence of undergraduate students through quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design. Thirty-two undergraduate students were assigned to 2 experimental groups of 8 and 2 control groups of 8 people, conducted by researcher. There were 9 sessions over a period of 24 hours in total, during 3 weeks. The control groups were not given any treatment during the experiment period. The Instrument was Congruence Scale. A two-way repeated measures ANOVA statistics was used for data analysis. Findings revealed: 1.The posttest scores on congruence of the experimental group are higher than its pretest scores at the .001 level of significance.2.The posttest scores on congruence of the experimental group are higher than the posttest scores of the control group at the .001 level of significance.3.The follow–up scores (3 weeks post - program) on congruence of the experimental group does not yield significant difference when compared to the posttest scores at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License