Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มพัฒนาตนโดยมีภาพยนตร์เป็นสื่อที่มีผลต่อความหวังในบุคคลภายหลังการรักษาโรคมะเร็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF PERSONAL GROWTH GROUP WITH CINEMA ON HOPE OF PERSONS WITH POST-CANCER TREATMENT
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.216
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มพัฒนาตนโดยมีภาพยนตร์เป็นสื่อที่มีผลต่อความหวังในบุคคลภายหลังการรักษาโรคมะเร็ง โดยมีรูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง แบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคคลภายหลังการรักษาโรคมะเร็งจำนวน 28 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 14 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนที่มีภาพยนตร์เป็นสื่อ กลุ่มควบคุมดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบวัดความหวัง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่า (1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าโปรแกรมกกลุ่มพัฒนาตนโดยมีภาพยนตร์เป็นสื่อมีคะแนนความหวังสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001) (2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าโปรแกรมกกลุ่มพัฒนาตนโดยมีภาพยนตร์เป็นสื่อมีคะแนนความหวังสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of personal growth group with cinema on hope of persons with post cancer treatment. A quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design was employed. Participants consisted of 28 persons with post-cancer treatment. They were divided into an experimental group and a control group, with 14 participants in each group. Participants in the experimental group attended a personal growth group with cinema while participants in the control group did not receive any treatment. Data were collected by demographic questionnaire and the Hope scale and analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-tests. The results were as follows: (1) The posttest score of hope in the experimental group was significantly higher than the pretest score (p < .001). (2) The posttest score of hope in the experimental group was significantly higher than the posttest score of the control group (p < .001).
Share
COinS