Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองภายหลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self-esteem experience of middle school students with low academic achievement after buddhist personal growth and counseling group participation
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.246
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองภายหลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์วิทยาเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 12 คน ผลวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบประเด็นหลักทั้งหมด 3 ประเด็น ดังนี้1. การพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ถึงบรรยากาศที่อบอุ่นและปลอดภัยที่เกิดขึ้นภายในกลุ่ม การมีโอกาสในการสำรวจตนเอง และการเกิดขึ้นของการยอมรับตนเอง 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตนเองกับบุคคลอื่น เอื้อให้เกิดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองประกอบด้วย การได้รับการยอมรับจากบุคคลอื่น ทำให้ตนเองรู้สึกมีคุณค่า และการมองเห็นคุณค่าของบุคคลอื่นที่มีบทบาทต่อชีวิตตน 3. การเปลี่ยนแปลงในตนเองที่เกิดขึ้น ประกอบด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงในตนเองด้านพฤติกรรม และการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในตนเองด้านความคิด และมุมมองในชีวิตผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการทำความเข้าใจประสบการณ์การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองภายหลังจากเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธในสภาพการณ์ที่สมาชิกกลุ่มมาจากนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine self - esteem of middle school students with low academic achievement after their participation in buddhist personal growth and counseling group. A phenomenological qualitative research method was employed. Data were collected via in-depth interviews with 12 participants. Findings revealed 3 major themes as follow:1) Development of self-awareness: Perceived group climate of warmth and security, having an opportunity to explore self and themselves and enhancing self-acceptance. 2) Interpersonal relationship facilitates and improves self-esteem: Acceptance from others and Appreciating the value of others in their lives. 3) Intra-personal development: Changing in behavior and self-concept level.These research findings could be applied to understand the experience of self - esteem experience of middle school students with low academic achievement and the effect of buddhist personal growth and counseling group participation of these participants.
Creative Commons License