Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกโปรแกรม Mind – Read ต่อการเข้าใจทรรศนะของบุคคลอื่นของเด็กออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of mind – read program training on perspective taking of children with autism
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรางค์ ทับสายทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.290
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกโปรแกรม Mind – Read ต่อการเข้าใจทรรศนะของบุคคลอื่นของเด็กออทิสติก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กออทิสติกอายุระหว่าง 6 ปี ถึง 7 ปี จำนวนทั้งหมด 24 คน จัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย คือ กลุ่มทดลอง ที่เข้ารับการฝึกโปรแกรม Mind-Read และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการฝึกโปรแกรม Mind-Read กลุ่มละ 12 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในกลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการฝึกโปรแกรม Mind – Read ในการเรียนรู้การเข้าใจทรรศนะของบุคคลอื่น จำนวน 10 กิจกรรม ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในกลุ่มควบคุมทำกิจกรรมปกติในชั้นเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดเข้ารับการทดสอบความสามารถในการเข้าใจทรรศนะของบุคคลอื่นทั้งในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และติดตามผลแล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์ที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (One Way Repeated Measures ANOVA)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการเข้าใจทรรศนะของบุคลอื่นกลุ่มทดลอง (M=9.50, SD=1.62) และกลุ่มควบคุม (M=3.33, SD=0.98) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (t = 11.249, df = 22, p<.01) 2. หลังการทดลองความสามารถในการเข้าใจทรรศนะของบุคคลอื่นทั้ง 3 ด้าน และความสามารถโดยรวมของกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้ารับการฝึกโปรแกรม Mind-Read มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้ารับการฝึกโปรแกรม Mind-Read อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการเข้าใจทรรศนะของบุคคลอื่นทั้ง 3 ด้าน และความสามารถโดยรวมหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในช่วงติดตามผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate effects of mind – read program training on perspective taking of children with autism. Subjects were 24 autistic children, aged 6 – to 7 - years old. They were randomly assigned into 2 groups: experimental group who received mind – read program training (12 children) and control group who did not receive mind – read program training (12children). In the experimental group, the subjects received 10 activities of mind – read program training for enhancing perspective taking, meanwhile the subjects in the control group received regular activities in their classroom. All subjects were tested their perspective taking abilities before and after the experiment, and the data were analysed by t-test and One Way Repeated Measures ANOVA.Results are as follows: 1. After the experiment, the subjects in the experimental group have higher mean scores of perspective taking than the control group at .01 level of significance. (t = 11.249, df = 22, p < .01 ) 2. After the experiment, the subjects in the experimental group have higher mean scores of perspective taking in 3 dimensions and global perspective taking than before their receiving mind – read program training at .01 level of significance.The mean scores of perspective taking in 3 dimensions and global perspective taking of subjects in the experimental group after the experiment do not differ from the ones in the follow-up period.
Creative Commons License