Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้ป่วยสารเสพติดในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ ภายหลังได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแนวพุทธ : การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบทีมผู้วิจัยเห็นชอบร่วมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychological well-being of rehabilitation patients of substance abuse after receiving buddhist individual counseling : a consensual qualitative research
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.273
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้ป่วยสารเสพติดในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพภายหลังได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแนวพุทธ ผู้วิจัยทำการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ป่วยสารเสพติดที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแนวพุทธ ณ ศูนย์บำบัดรักษายาเสพติด แม่ฮ่องสอน จำนวน 8 คน (ชาย 6 คน หญิง 2 คน) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์แบบทีมผู้วิจัยเห็นชอบร่วมกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแนวพุทธ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลรายงานประสบการณ์หลังการได้รับการปรึกษา 7 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) การมีจิตใจที่เข้มแข็งจัดการตนเองได้ดี ได้แก่ การควบคุมตัวเองได้และการมีจิตใจที่มั่นคง 2) ความสามารถในการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความพร้อมก้าวเดินต่อไป ได้แก่ พร้อมก้าวเดินต่อไปไม่กลัวอุปสรรค 3) การเปิดใจยอมรับผู้อื่น ลดทิฐิและสัมพันธภาพที่ดี ได้แก่ การมองเห็นความรักของคนรอบข้าง การเปิดใจมองในมุมมองของคนอื่นมากขึ้นและความพร้อมในการให้อภัยผู้อื่น 4) การมีความมุ่งหวังเป็นพลังผลักดันให้ก้าวเดิน ได้แก่ การมีเป้าหมายและทิศทางในการดำเนินชีวิต การมีสิ่งยึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจและมีความมุ่งหวังในชีวิต 5) การมองเห็นคุณค่าและมีความพร้อมในการยอมรับตัวตนของตนเอง ได้แก่ การมองเห็นคุณค่าและศักยภาพของตนเอง การมองเห็นและยอมรับข้อดีและข้อเสียของตนเอง การให้อภัยตัวเองเพื่อเริ่มต้นใหม่ การยอมรับและมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่ออดีตของตนเอง 6) การมีสติเป็นรากฐานในการพัฒนาตน ได้แก่ การเติบโตด้านการมีสติ การเปิดใจเรียนรู้สิ่งใหม่ สิ่งรอบตัว และการมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง 7) การมีจิตใจสงบสบาย ได้แก่ การมีจิตใจที่สุขสบาย ผลการศึกษาได้สะท้อนถึงการสุขภาวะทางจิตที่ดีขึ้นจากการได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลแนวพุทธ ผู้วิจัยได้อภิปรายผลการวิจัยและได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการวิจัยในอนาคตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to examine psychological well-being of rehabilitation patients of substance abuse after receiving Buddhist individual counseling in Maehongson Drug Dependent Treatment center. Key informants were 8 paitents (males = 6, females= 2). The key informants were interviewed by researcher. The consensual qualitative research method was employed to analyze the data. Findings revealed 7 themes of psychological well-being experiences: 1) Strong and resolute mind such as self-control and strong mind 2) Environment mastery: willingness for self-adaptation 3) Open mind with esteem ,respect other people and have a good ralationship such as seeing love around, open mind and attitude by respecting other’s people opinions 4) Engaging Ambition to drive life forward such as finding self purpose and direction to achieve the goals 5) self-valued and self-acceptance such as self-valued and potential, understand and accept in self-advantages and disadvantage, forgive for new beginning and condescend in past self-experience 6) Being conscious and aware base for progressive steps for self-adaptation such as growing to keep Consciousness, open mind to learn everything around for moving life forward and willingness to self-adaptation 7) Peaceful and restful mind such as feeling of free, happy, and warm. At the end, this Consensual Qualitative Research reflects to the development of mental health from Buddhist individual counseling. Researcher has discussed and has got some suggestions for further study was proposed.
Creative Commons License