Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะของรางรับแสงอาทิตย์แบบพาราโบลาที่ใช้การไหลแบบบังคับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance of parabolic trough using forced flow
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัฒนา รติสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2143
Abstract
รางพาราโบลาแบบดั้งเดิมได้รับการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพโดยการออกแบบบนวัตกรรมใหม่ของรางพาราโบลาร่วมกับหลอดรับรังสีแบบสุญญากาศ โดยมีเป้าหมายหลัก 3 ประการ คือ ประการแรก สามารถรับแสงอาทิตย์ในช่วงเวลากลางวันได้ยาวนาน โดยไม่ต้องอาศัยระบบติดตามดวงอาทิตย์ ประการที่สอง แผงรับแสงอาทิตย์ออกแบบให้ทำงานภายใต้สภาวะที่มีรังสีกระจายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และประการที่สาม สามารถทำอุณหภูมิสูง ซึ่งแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาใหม่ประกอบด้วยรางพาราโบลาที่มีจุดโฟกัสต่ำหลายราง ทำมุมในทิศทางต่างๆกัน คุณสมบัติเด่นของการออกแบบนี้ก็คือแผงรับแสงสามารถรับพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ได้ในมุมต่างๆ ได้โดยไม่มีชิ้นส่วนเคลื่อนไหวในระบบในขณะเดียวกันยังสามารถรับรังสีกระจายได้ ประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดของรางรับแสงมีค่า 51.23% ที่ความเข้มแสง 779.50 วัตต์ต่อตารางเมตร และประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดของระบบมีค่า 31.38% ที่ความเข้มแสง 526.43 วัตต์ต่อตารางเมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A conventional parabolic trough is improved the efficiency by a novel design of parabolic troughs with evacuated tubes where the aim is three-fold. Firstly, one aim is to achieve day-long collection efficiency without the need for mechanical tracking of the sun. Secondly, the collector must be designed to operate efficiently under diffuse solar irradiation as experienced. Thirdly, one seeks to achieve as a high an output temperature as possible. Newly developed system consists of multiple parabolic troughs, with low focus points facing the sun at different angles. The salient feature of this design is that the collector can receive the sunlight energy at every angle without any moving parts at the same time can receive the diffused light. The highest efficiency of parabolic trough is 51.23% with solar intensity 779.50 watt/m² and the highest efficiency of system is 31.38% with solar intensity 526.43 watt/m².
Creative Commons License