Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของผลการปฏิบัติงานของสาขาธนาคารที่มีการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านภาวะผู้นำของตนเอง ความมุ่งมั่นใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และมิตรภาพในที่ทำงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of bank branch performance with leadership self-efficacy, achievement orientation, perceived organizational support, and workplace friendship as mediators
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เรวดี วัฒฑกโกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาอุตสาหกรรมและองค์การ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.343
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของผลการปฏิบัติงานของสาขา ธนาคาร โดยมีตัวแปรในโมเดล จำนวน 8 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ 1) สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการ (α = .92) 2) บุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึก (α = .78) 3) การรับรู้ความสามารถด้านภาวะผู้นำของตนเอง (α = .77) 4) การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ (α = .81) 5) ความมุ่งมั่นใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ (α = .76) 6) มิตรภาพในที่ทำงาน (α = .84) 7) ผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และ 8) ผลการ ปฏิบัติงานของสาขาธนาคาร เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้จัดการสาขาของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 281 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของผลการปฏิบัติงานของสาขาธนาคารมีความ กลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 15.44, df = 8, p = .051, GFI = .99, AGFI = .94) โดยตัวแปรปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุในโมเดลมีความสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลการ ปฏิบัติงานของสาขาธนาคารได้ร้อยละ 60
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to develop a causal model of bank branches’ performance. This model consisted of 8 latent variables, as managerial competency (α = .92), conscientiousness (α = .78), leadership self-efficacy (α = .77), perceived organizational support (α = .81), achievement orientation (α = .76), workplace friendship (α = .84), subordinates’ performance, and bank branches’ performance. The sample consisted of 281 branch managers form a private bank. The research results indicated that the model was valid and well fitted to the empirical data (Chi-square = 15.44, df = 8, p = .051, GFI = .99, AGFI = .94). The predictors accounted for 60% of the variance in bank branches’ performance.
Creative Commons License