Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ความเข้มแข็งอดทนที่ผ่านการบ่มเพาะของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารตำแหน่งนักเรียนบังคับบัญชา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experience of cultivated hardiness in pre-cadet commanders
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.320
Abstract
ศึกษาประสบการณ์ความเข้มแข็งอดทนที่ผ่านการบ่มเพาะของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารตำแหน่งนักเรียนบังคับบัญชา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฎการณ์วิทยา ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากนักเรียนเตรียมทหารที่ดำรงตำแหน่งนักเรียนบังคับบัญชา จำนวน 17 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนเตรียมทหารให้ความหมายประสบการณ์ความเข้มแข็งอดทนที่ผ่านการบ่มเพาะ ประกอบด้วย 1. ความยากลำบากที่ต้องเผชิญทั้งทางกายและทางจิตใจ 2. การเติบโตของความเข้มแข็งอดทน ผ่านการเรียนการฝึกตามหลักสูตรและระบบของโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร 3. สิ่งที่งอกงามจากการใช้ชีวิตนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ได้แก่ ความเข้มแข็งทางกาย ความอดทนอดกลั้น การมีบุคลิกภาพที่ดี ความเป็นผู้นำ การมีอุดมการณ์ การมีมิตรภาพ ตระหนักถึงความรักที่มีต่อครอบครัว 4. สิ่งที่ช่วยผลักดันให้ฝ่าฟันความยากลำบากจากภายในตัวและแหล่งสนับสนุนภายนอก นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้อภิปรายถึงการประยุกต์ใช้ผลการวิจัยสำหรับนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา รวมทั้งข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับงานวิจัยในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study explored the experience of cultivated hardiness among 17 precadet commanders. Data were collected via in-depth interview. Using phenomenological approach, four major themes arose from data analysis: 1. Perceived difficulties included both physical and psychological difficulties. 2. Hardiness was developed via curriculum and pre-cadet school systems. 3. Growth as pre-cadet commanders consisted of physical strength, tolerance, good personality, leadership, ideology, having friends and awareness of love toward family. 4. Helping factors consisted of internal helping factors and external helping factors. Implications for counselor and future research are discussed.
Creative Commons License