Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน : การประยุกต์โมเดลความต้องการทรัพยากรของงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the causal model of burnout at work : an application of the job demand-resource model
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณระพี สุทธิวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาอุตสาหกรรมและองค์การ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.253
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรง (validation) ของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน : การประยุกต์โมเดลความต้องการทรัพยากรของงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ พนักงานบริษัทจำนวน 523 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 4 ตัวแปร คือ 1) ภาระงาน วัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 1 ตัว คือ การรับรู้ภาระงาน 2) บรรยากาศในการทำงาน วัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 3 ตัว คือ การมีอิสระในงาน การสนับสนุนทางสังคมในการทำงาน การยุติธรรมในการทำงาน 3) ลักษณะด้านบวกเฉพาะบุคคล วัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 2 ตัว คือ การมองโลกในแง่ดี ความมุ่งมั่นด้วยตนเอง 4) ความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน วัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 3 ตัว คือ ความรู้สึกอ่อนล้า ความเย็นชา ความมีประสิทธิผลในการทำงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ มาตรวัดประมาณค่า มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงตั้งแต่ .580-.932 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงโครงสร้างชี้ว่า 1. ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุตามที่ตั้งไว้ตามกรอบวิจัย พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างปานกลาง มีค่า χ2 = 79.784, df = 28, p = 0.000, RMSEA = 0.0595, RMR = 0.0470, GFI = 0.965, AGFI = 0.944 2. ผู้วิจัยเสนอโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุแบบย้อนกลับอีกหนึ่งโมเดล (เพิ่มความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรภาระงาน และบรรยากาศในการทำงานให้มีความสัมพันธ์ย้อนกลับกัน) ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดล พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างมาก มีค่า χ2 = 22.137, df = 18, p = 0.226, RMSEA = 0.021, RMR = 0.013, GFI = 0.991, AGFI = 0.977
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to develop and validate the causal models of burnout at work: an application of the job demand-resource model, and 2) to study the pattern of direct and indirect effects of factors associated with burnout at work. The 523 employees were participants of this study. The developed model consisted of four latent variables: 1) workload, which was measured from one indicator: perception of workload, 2) work atmosphere, which was measured from three indicators: work autonomy, social support at work, and fairness at work, 3) positive characteristics, which was measured from two indicators: optimism and self determination, and 4) burnout, which was measured from three indicators: exhaustion, cynicism, and professional efficacy. Data were collected by questionnaires with reliability ranged from .580-.932. Structure equation model (LISREL) was used for statistical analysis. Structural modeling analyses indicated that: 1. The causal model of burnout at work on the research framework, was moderately fit to the empirical data as indicated by χ2 = 79.784, df = 28, p = 0.000, RMSEA = 0.0595, RMR = 0.0470, GFI = 0.965, AGFI = 0.944, 2. The researcher proposed an alternative causal model of burnout at work, with a two-way effects between workload and work atmosphere. The causal model which was significantly well consistent with empirical data as indicated that by χ2 = 22.137, df = 18, p = 0.226, RMSEA = 0.021, RMR = 0.013, GFI = 0.991, AGFI = 0.977.
Creative Commons License