Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบของการอธิบายและความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 3 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between explanatory style and subjective well-being of Chulalongkorn University junior students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระพร อุวรรณโณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.259
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบของการอธิบายกับความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัย และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างผู้ที่มีรูปแบบของการอธิบายในลักษณะมองโลกในแง่ดีกับผู้ที่มีรูปแบบของการอธิบายในลักษณะมองโลกในแง่ร้าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 3 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 369 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สำหรับสถานการณ์ทางบวกผู้ที่มีรูปแบบของการอธิบายในลักษณะมองโลกในแง่ดีมีความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยสูงกว่าผู้ที่มีรูปแบบของการอธิบายในลักษณะมองโลกในแง่ร้าย 2. สำหรับสถานการณ์ทางลบผู้ที่มีรูปแบบของการอธิบายในลักษณะมองโลกในแง่ดีมีความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยสูงกว่าผู้ที่มีรูปแบบของการอธิบายในลักษณะมองโลกในแง่ร้าย 3. การอนุมานสาเหตุเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ทางบวกในมิติแหล่งกำเนิดของสาเหตุ มิติความสม่ำเสมอ และมิติความทั่วไปมีสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณทางบวกกับความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัย 4. การอนุมานสาเหตุเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ทางลบในมิติแหล่งกำเนิดของสาเหตุ มิติความสม่ำเสมอ และมิติความทั่วไปมีสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณทางลบกับความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัย 5. รูปแบบของการอธิบายเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ทางบวกและสถานการณ์ทางลบในมิติแหล่งกำเนิดของสาเหตุ มิติความสม่ำเสมอ และมิติความทั่วไปสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยของบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were to study the relationship between explanatory style and subjective well-being of Chulalongkorn University junior students, and to compare the differences of positive explanatory style and negative explanatory style. Participants were 369 junior students of Chulalongkorn University. The results are as follows: 1. For good events, the mean subjective well-being of the students with positive explanatory style is significantly higher than the mean of subjective well-being of the students with negative explanatory style. 2. For bad events, the mean subjective well-being of the students with positive explanatory style is significantly higher than the mean of subjective well-being of the students with negative explanatory style. 3. The attributions for the good events in the internality dimension, stability dimension, and globality dimension have significant positive multiple correlation with subjective well-being. 4. The attributions for the bad events in the internality dimension, stability dimension, and globality dimension have significant negative multiple correlation with subjective well-being. 5. The good events explanatory style in the internality dimension, stability dimension, and globality dimension and the bad events explanatory style in the internality dimension, stability dimension, and globality dimension, together, can significantly predict the subjective well-being.
Share
COinS