Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธที่มีต่อความสันโดษของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effects of Buddhist personal growth and counseling group on santutthi of university students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.239
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ ที่มีต่อความสันโดษของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย มีรูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมและวัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 8 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองเข้ากลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธเป็นเวลาประมาณ 20 ชั่วโมง แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ช่วง ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการประเมินโดยแบบวัดภาวะสันโดษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่าง ระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนรวมจากกลุ่มทดลองทั้งสองกลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุมทั้งสองกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ มีคะแนนภาวะสันโดษสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ากลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ มีคะแนนภาวะสันโดษสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the effect of Buddhist personal growth and counseling group on Santutthi of university students. Its design was a quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control group research design. The participants, 32 freshmen students of Rajabhat Moobanchombueng University, selected by purposive sampling, were randomly assigned to the two experimental groups, each with 8 persons and the two control groups, each with 8 persons. The experimental groups participated in the Buddhist personal growth and counseling group for 7 sessions, established by the researcher, approximately 20 hours in total. The instrument used was the Santutthi scale. The t-test was used to test the significant difference of the total score from the two experimental groups and the two control groups. The results were as follows 1. The posttest score on the Santutthi scale of the two experimental groups were higher than the pretest score. 2. The posttest score on the Santutthi Scale of the experimental groups were higher than the posttest score of the two control groups.
Share
COinS