Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นชายในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to alcohol consumption of male adolescents in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.215
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับการดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นชายในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายจำนวน 632 คน จาก 11โรงเรียน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 331 คน และนักเรียนชายระดับอาชีวศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 จำนวน 301 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ เพื่อนสนิทนำดื่มเครื่องดื่มมาให้ดื่ม ตัวแบบเพื่อนสนิทที่ดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์ เจตคติต่อการดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์ของเพื่อนสนิท บรรทัดฐานการดื่มของเพื่อนสนิทที่รับรู้ พฤติกรรมการดื่มเครื่องดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์ของบิดาและมารดา เจตคติต่อการดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์ ความวิตกกังวลในการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม สัมพันธภาพภายในครอบครัว การแสวงหาความตื่นเต้นเร้าใจในสัมผัส และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ แบบสอบถาม แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่หนึ่งเป็นแบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป ส่วนที่สองเป็นแบบวัดจำนวน 5 ชุดด้วยกัน คือ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลในการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม แบบวัดอิทธิพลของเพื่อน แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์ แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพภายในครอบครัว และแบบวัดการแสวงหาความตื่นเต้นเร้าใจในสัมผัส ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และค่าสถิติการวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่ม ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์เป็นประจำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (Wilks’ Lambda 0.188, p < .05) ได้แก่ เพื่อนสนิทนำเครื่องดื่มมาให้ดื่ม บรรทัดฐานการดื่มของเพื่อนสนิทที่รับรู้ เจตคติต่อการดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์ และเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมรวมทุกภาคการศึกษา โดยปัจจัยดังกล่าวสามารถร่วมพยากรณ์ได้ถูกต้อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.34 ของปัจจัยทั้งหมดที่จะสามารถพยากรณ์การดื่มเครื่องดื่มผสมแอลกอฮอล์เป็นประจำได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study selected factors related to alcohol consumption of male adolescents in Bangkok. Subjects were 632 students from 11 schools of which 331 male students were Mathayom Suksa 4-6 students and 301 male students were first, second, and third year vocational students. They were selected by purposive random sampling. Alcohol offering by closed friends, closed friends who drink alcohol, closed friend attitude toward alcohol drinking, perceived alcohol drinking norm of closed friends, parents drinking behavior, attitude toward alcohol drinking, social interaction anxiety, family relationship, sensation seeking, and academic achievement were the factors used in this study. The instruments were used in this research had two parts. The first part of the instrument was designed to collect the general information about the subjects, while the second part of the instrument was consisted of 5 questionnaires. They were Social Interaction Anxiety Scale: SIAS, Peer Influences Scale, Attitude Toward Alcohol Drinking Scale, Family Relationship Scale, and Arnett Inventory of Sensation Seeking Scale: AISS. Descriptive statistics and discriminant analysis were used to analyze the data. The results show that alcohol offering by closed friends, perceived alcohol drinking norm of closed friends, attitude toward alcohol drinking, and academic achievement were statistically significant factors that related to alcohol consumption of male adolescents in Bangkok at 0.05 level (Wilks’ Lambda 0.188, p < .05). All the factors combined together can discriminate the drinking group from the non drinking group correctly 95.34 percent of the subjects.
Creative Commons License