Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมยกพวกตีกันระหว่างสถาบันของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to inter-institutional rumbles in male vocational students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลยา พิสิษฐ์สังฆการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.213
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมยกพวกตีกันระหว่างสถาบันของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชาย จำนวน 300 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่มีพฤติกรรมยกพวกตีกันระหว่างสถาบัน จำนวน 150 คน และกลุ่มที่ไม่มีพฤติกรรมยกพวกตีกันระหว่างสถาบัน จำนวน 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดความก้าวร้าว แบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองตามกลุ่ม แบบวัดเชาวน์อารมณ์ แบบวัดการเป็นอิสระจากบรรทัดฐานของกลุ่มเพื่อน และแบบวัดอิทธิพลของสื่อต่อการยกพวกตีกัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำขึ้นโดยใช้สถิติการจำแนกกลุ่ม (Discriminant Analysis) ด้วยวิธีการคัดเลือกตัวแปรเข้าสมการจำแนกกลุ่มแบบ Stepwise โดยใช้การทดสอบค่าสถิติ Wilks’ Lambda เป็นเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกตัวแปรที่ช่วยจำแนกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีและไม่มีพฤติกรรมยกพวกตีกันระหว่างสถาบันออกจากกัน ผลการวิจัย แสดงว่า มีปัจจัยที่ทดสอบสี่ปัจจัยที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีและไม่มีพฤติกรรมยกพวกตีกันระหว่างสถาบันออกจากกัน ปัจจัยเหล่านี้ ได้แก่ ความก้าวร้าว การเป็นอิสระจากบรรทัดฐานของกลุ่มเพื่อน การเปิดรับอิทธิพลของสื่อต่อการยกพวกตีกัน และเชาวน์อารมณ์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยทั้งสี่ปัจจัยสามารถจำแนกความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และมีความถูกต้องในการพยากรณ์อำนาจจำแนกรวมร้อยละ 80.0
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research study was to examine factors related to inter-institutional rumbles in male vocational students in Bangkok Metropolitan and perimeter areas. The participants were 300 male vocational students who were classified into 2 groups: 150 participants who have engaged in inter-institutional rumbles at least once in the last six months and 150 participants who have never had such experiences. Research instruments were Personal Data Questionnaire, Aggression Questionnaire, Self-esteem Scale, Collective Self-esteem Questionnaire, Emotional Intelligence Scale, Independence from Peer Norms Scale, and Media Influence Questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using the Discriminant Analysis with a stepwise method. The Wilks’ Lambda was examined to determine the factors that helped predict inter-institutional rumbles in these participants. Findings indicated that four factors helped predict inter-institutional rumbles in male vocational students. These factors were: aggression, independence from peer norms, reception of media influence, and emotional intelligence. These factors significantly discriminated participants with and without inter-institutional rumbles and yielded the total predictive discriminant efficiency of 80.00 percent.
Creative Commons License