Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 ที่อ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนและเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Aggressive behavior of mathayom suksa 4-6 male students reading violent comic books and playing violent computer games
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.249
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ที่อ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนและเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 404 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปและแบบทดสอบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การอ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนและเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่พบว่าระยะเวลาในการอ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนและเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงในระดับที่ไม่เหมาะสม (3 ชั่วโมงขึ้นไปต่อวัน) ส่งผลให้มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวสูงกว่าระยะเวลาในการอ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนและเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีเนื้อหารุนแรงในระดับที่เหมาะสม (0-3 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study aggressive behavior of mathayomsuksa 4-6 male students reading violent comic books and playing violent computer games. The subjects were four hundred and four mathayomsuksa 4-6 male students. The research instrument combined with general questionnaire and Aggressive Behavior Testing. Data analysis by using Two way Anova Analysis. The result shows that : reading violent books and playing violent computer games had no effect on the sample group’s whereas, time exposure of reading violent comic books and playing violent computer games factor can effect on the aggressive behavior, for those who spends more than 3 hours a day on reading violent comic books and playing violent computer games have more aggressive behavior than who spends 0 3 hours a day on reading violent comic books and playing violent computer games at 0.001 statistical significant level.
Share
COinS