Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แหล่งความเครียดของนิสิตปริญญาตรีจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sources of stress in Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.246
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแหล่งความเครียดและการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตปริญญาตรีจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 452 คนที่รับรู้ว่าตนเองมีความเครียดเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป DASS-Stress Scale และแบบสอบถามแหล่งความเครียด นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสามทาง (Three-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิสิตปริญญาตรีจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมีการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดในแหล่งความเครียดด้านการเรียนสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านสภาวะทางสังคม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านเรื่องส่วนตัว ด้านครอบครัว และด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนและบุคคลอื่น ตามลำดับ และผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสามทางของแหล่งความเครียดระหว่างเพศ ชั้นปี และกลุ่มคณะ พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ดังนี้ 1. แหล่งความเครียดด้านการเรียน พบว่า ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ ชั้นปี และกลุ่มคณะ มีการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดในแหล่งความเครียดด้านการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 2. แหล่งความเครียดด้านเรื่องส่วนตัว พบว่า เพศ และชั้นปีที่ต่างกันมีการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดในแหล่งความเครียดด้านเรื่องส่วนตัวแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 3. แหล่งความเครียดด้านครอบครัว พบว่า ชั้นปีที่ต่างกัน มีการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดในแหล่งความเครียดด้านครอบครัวแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 4. แหล่งความเครียดด้านเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า ชั้นปีที่ต่างกันมีการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดในแหล่งความเครียดด้านเศรษฐกิจแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. แหล่งความเครียดด้านสภาวะทางสังคม พบว่า เพศที่ต่างกันมีการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดในแหล่งความเครียดด้านสภาวะทางสังคมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. แหล่งความเครียดด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนและบุคคลอื่น พบว่า เพศ และชั้นปีที่ต่างกัน มีการรับรู้ระดับความเครียดในแหล่งความเครียดด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนและบุคคลอื่น แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study sources of stress and perceived levels of stress in Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students. The participants were 452 Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students who perceived that they felt stressed. Data were collected using the Personal Data Questionnaire, DASS-Stress Scale, and Sources of Stress Questionnaire. Descriptive statistics and a three-way ANOVA were conducted to analyze the data obtained. Findings indicated that the stress perception of Chulalongkorn university undergraduate students was highest in an academic issue followed by social, economic, intrapersonal, family and interpersonal issues, respectively. The results of the three-way ANOVA suggested significant differences in genders, years of study, and disciplines on the perceived levels of stress as follows: 1. Academic source of stress. The interaction effects among genders, years of study, and discipline were significantly found in the perceived levels of academic source of stress, at .01. 2. Intrapersonal source of stress. Male and female students as well as students of different years of study were found to differ significantly, at .01, in terms of their intrapersonal source of stress. 3. Family source of stress. Students of different years of study were found to differ significantly, at .05, in terms of their family source of stress. 4. Economic source of stress. Students of different years of study were found to differ significantly, at .05, in terms of their economic source of stress. 5. Social source of stress. Male and female students were found to differ significantly, at .05, in terms of their social source of stress. 6. Interpersonal source of stress. Male and female students and students of different years of study were found to differ significantly, at .01, in terms of their interpersonal source of stress.
Share
COinS