Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเชื่อมโยงสีกับสภาวอารมณ์ของวัยรุ่นตอนปลายและผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Association of colors and mood-tones of late adolescents and early adults
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรางค์ ทับสายทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.242
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเชื่อมโยงสีกับสภาวอารมณ์ของวัยรุ่นตอนปลายและผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นตอนปลายอายุ 18-22 ปี และผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นอายุ 30-35 ปี กลุ่มละ 300 คน (ชาย 150 คน และหญิง 150 คน) รวมทั้งสิ้น 600 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดการเชื่อมโยงสีกับสภาวอารมณ์ และข้อมูลได้รับการวิเคราะห์เป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์รวมทั้งทดสอบความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่มด้วย Chi-square Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเชื่อมโยงสีกับสภาวอารมณ์ วัยรุ่นตอนปลายและผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง เชื่อมโยงสีแดงกับสภาวอารมณ์ตื่นเต้น สีเขียว และสีเหลืองกับสภาวอารมณ์สบายใจ สีเขียว สีเหลือง สีน้ำเงิน และสีน้ำตาลกับสภาวอารมณ์อบอุ่น สีน้ำเงิน และสีน้ำตาลกับสภาวอารมณ์ปลอดภัย สีส้มและสีเหลืองกับสภาวอารมณ์สนุกสนาน สีแดง สีเทา และสีดำกับสภาวอารมณ์ต่อต้าน สีแดงกับสภาวอารมณ์มีพลัง และสีดำกับสภาวอารมณ์โศกเศร้า 2. ความแตกต่างของเพศและกลุ่มอายุ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ไม่มีความแตกต่างทางเพศและกลุ่มอายุ ในการเชื่อมโยงสีกับสภาวอารมณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the association of colors and mood-tones of late adolescents and early adults. Subjects consisted of 600 from late adolescents (18-22 years old) and early adults (30-35 years old), 300 subjects (150 males and 150 females) in each age group. Association of colors and mood-tones was used as a research instrument and data were analysed in percent and tested difference within group by Chi-square test. Results are as follows : 1. Association of colors and mood-tones Late adolescents and early adults, both males and females associate red with an exciting situation ; green and yellow with a relaxed situation ; green, yellow, blue, and brown with a warm situation ; blue and brown with a secure situation ; orange and yellow with a cheerful situation ; red, gray, and black with an opposed situation; red with a powerful situation ; and black with a melancholy one. 2. Gender and age group difference. There is neither gender nor age group difference in the association of colors and mood-tones in this study
Share
COinS