Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือ และการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes toward help-seeking and self-regulated learning of secondary school students with different parenting styles
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.238
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบของการอบรมเลี้ยงดู เจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือ และการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และปีที่ 5 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดูที่เด่นชัดตามแนวคิดของ Diana Baumrind จำนวน 739 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสำรวจรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดู แบบวัดการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์สถิติพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสามทาง และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบพหุคูณด้วยวิธีของ Dunnett’s T3 และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโดยทั่วไปมีการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองค่อนข้างสูง และมีเจตคติค่อนข้างบวกต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสามทางของการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง และเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือ จำแนกตามรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดู เพศระดับชั้นเรียน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีนัยสำคัญ ดังนี้ 2.1 นักเรียนที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบเอาใจใส่ มีการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง และมีเจตคติทางบวกต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูอีก 3 รูปแบบ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบควบคุม และแบบตามใจ มีการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบทอดทิ้ง ส่วนนักเรียนที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบตามใจมีเจตคติทางบวกต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบควบคุม และแบบทอดทิ้ง 2.2 นักเรียนหญิงมีการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง และมีเจตคติทางบวกต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือสูงกว่านักเรียนชาย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2.3 นักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง มีการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนปานกลาง และต่ำ และนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนปานกลางมีการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ 2.4 นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 5 และนักเรียนทั้ง 3 ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนมีเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง เจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการเลี้ยงดูแบบเอาใจใส่ แต่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับการเลี้ยงดูอีก 3 รูปแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the parenting styles, attitudes toward help-seeking and self-regulated learning of secondary school students. Participants were 739 students in Matthayomsuksa 2 and 5 from Bangkok Metropolis, with clearty identifiable parenting styles according to Baumrind’s classificantion. The instruments used were The Parenting Styles Rating Scale, The Self-Regulated Learning Strategies (SRLS), and Student Attitudes Toward Help-Seeking Scale. Data was analyzed using three-way ANOVA design followed by post-hoc multiple comparisons with Dunnett’s T3 test and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follow: 1. The secondary school students reported relatively high level of self regulated learning and had rather positive attitude toward help-seeking. 2. The three-way ANOVA yielded significant effects for students’ parenting styles, gender, grade levels and academic achievement on their self-regulated learning and attitudes toward help-seeking. 2.1 Students from authoritative families reported more self-regulated learning and more positive attitude toward help-seeking than those with other parenting styles. Students from authoritarian and permissive families both reported more self-regulated learning than those from neglectful families. Students from permissive families reported more positive attitude toward help-seeking than those from authoritarian and neglectful families. 2.2 Female students reported more self-regulated learning and more positive attitude toward help-seeking than male students. Students in Mathayomsuksa 5 reported more self-regulated learning than those in Mathayomsuksa 2. 2.3 Students with high academic achievement reported more self-regulated learning than those with moderate and low academic achievement and students with moderate academic achievement reported more self-regulated learning than those with low academic achievement. 2.4 No significant effects for students’ academic achievement and grade levels on their attitudes toward help-seeking were found. 3. Self-regulated learning, attitudes toward help-seeking and academic achievement had positive correlations with authoritative parenting style and had negative correlations with the other three parenting styles.
Creative Commons License