Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการรับรู้การทำตามสัญญาใจต่อความผูกใจมั่นต่อองค์การและแนวโน้มในการลาออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The impact of perceived psychological contract fulfillment on organizational commitment and inclination to resign
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาอุตสาหกรรมและองค์การ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.250
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการรับรู้การทำตามสัญญาใจต่อความผูกใจมั่นต่อองค์การ และแนวโน้มในการลาออก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ 1) มาตรวัดช่องว่างระหว่างการรับรู้และความคาดหวังของพนักงานเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ขององค์การต่อพนักงาน 2) มาตรวัดความผูกใจมั่นต่อองค์การ และ 3) มาตรวัดแนวโน้มในการลาออก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐแห่งหนึ่งจำนวน 337 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พนักงานรับรู้ว่าองค์การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ต่อพนักงานตามความเป็นจริงได้ในระดับที่น้อยกว่าที่พนักงานคาดหวัง 2) ช่องว่างของการรับรู้ในหน้าที่ที่องค์การต้องปฏิบัติต่อพนักงานตามความเป็นจริงกับตามความคาดหวังของพนักงานมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงในทางลบกับความผูกใจมั่นต่อองค์การ และมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงในทางบวกกับแนวโน้มในการลาออก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between perceived psychological contract fulfillment and organizational commitment and inclination to resign. The instruments were 1) a psychological contract scale measuring an organization's fulfillment of its obligations, 2) an employee's organizational commitment scale and 3) an employee's inclination to resign scale. The subjects were 337 registered nurses at a university hospital. It was found that 1) respondents perceived their actual organizational practices as less than what they expected, 2) The gap between perceived actual and expected organizational obligations had a negative linear correlation with employee's organizational commitment and a positive linear correlation with inclination to resign.
Share
COinS