Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการฝึกกำหนดลมหายใจต่อความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะสั้นของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of self-efficacy and deep breath training on short-running speed of sport school students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่อมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.232
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการฝึกกำหนดลมหายใจต่อเวลาในการวิ่งระยะสั้นของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 12 คน การทดลองใช้ ABA control group design ใช้สถิติ t-test และ binomial test ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักกีฬาวิ่งระยะสั้นที่ได้รับการฝึกจะมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักกีฬาวิ่งระยะสั้นที่ได้รับการฝึกให้รับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการฝึกกำหนดลมหายใจจะใช้เวลาในการวิ่งน้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังจากที่ได้รับการฝึกนักกีฬาวิ่งระยะสั้นจะมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนสูงกว่าก่อนที่จะได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังจากที่ได้รับการฝึกให้รับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการฝึกกำหนดลมหายใจแล้ว นักกีฬาวิ่งระยะสั้นจะใช้เวลาในการวิ่งลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of self-efficacy and deep breath training on the short-distance running speeds of sports school students. The subjects comprised 24 students in a sports school in Bangkok. All of them were divided into experimental group and control group with 12 each. An ABA control group design was applied. The data was analyzed using a t-test and a binomial test. Results were as follows: 1. Trained sprinters had significantly more self-efficacy than untrained sprinters (p<.05). 2. Trained sprinters had significantly faster short-distance running speeds than untrained sprinters (p<.05). 3. Sprinters had significantly more self-efficacy after training than before training (p<.05). 4. Sprinters had significantly faster short-distance running speeds after training than before training (p<.05).
Share
COinS