Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยองค์การ ลักษณะงาน กับความมั่นคงในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, organizational factors, job characteristics, and job security of staff nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.523
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยองค์การ ลักษณะงาน กับความมั่นคงในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์จำนวน 406 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ หลายขั้นตอนเครื่องมือที่,ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถาม ปัจจัยองค์การ แบบสอบถามลักษณะงานและแบบสอบถามความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ตรวจสอบ ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรประสิทธิ์เเอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .90, .93 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความมั่นคงในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลศูนย์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([x-bar] = 3.33 SD = .44) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลคือ ระยะเวลาในการทำงานและรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความมั่นคง ในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (C = .215 และ C = .229 ตามลำดับ) แต่ระดับการศึกษาและสถานภาพสมรสไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3. ปัจจัยองค์การและลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .56 และ .38 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between personal factors, organizational factors, job characteristics, and job security of staff nurses, Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. The subjects consisted of 406 professional nurses who worked in inpatient department of Regional Hospital and Medical Centers selected by multi - stage sampling. The instruments were demographic, organizational factors 1 job characteristics, and job security questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient were .90, .93 and .91, respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Job security of staff nurses, Regional Hospital and Medical Centers was at the middle level ([x-bar] = 3.33 SD = .44). 2. Personal factors that were length of employment and income were significantly correlated with job security of staff nurses at the .05 level (C= .215 and C = .229, respectively). But education and marital status were not significantly correlated with job security of staff nurses at the .05 level. 3. Organizational factors and Job characteristics were positive significantly correlated with job security of staff nurses at the .05 level (r = .56 and .38, respectively).
Creative Commons License