Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเล่านิทานประกอบหุ่นมือเพื่อสอนเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียนให้ปฏิเสธการชักชวนของบุคคลแปลกหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of hand puppet story-telling in teaching preschool children to resist the lures of strangers
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.226
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการเล่านิทานประกอบหุ่นมือเพื่อสอนเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียนให้ปฏิเสธการชักชวนของคนแปลกหน้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 จำนวน 120 คน จากโรงเรียนในจังหวัดจันทบุรีจำนวน 3 โรงเรียน โดยแบ่งเป็นโรงเรียนละ 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ทดลองประกอบด้วยนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือจำนวน 10 เรื่อง ซึ่งแกนของเรื่องเน้นถึงพฤติกรรมการปฏิเสธและการตอบตกลงการชักชวนของคนแปลกหน้า และผลกรรมที่ได้รับจากพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกของตัวแบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ดูตัวแบบในนิทานประกอบหุ่นมือมีพฤติกรรมตอบปฏิเสธการชักชวนของคนแปลกหน้าสูงกว่าเด็กในกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้ดูตัวแบบในนิทานประกอบหุ่นมืออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of hand puppet story-telling in teaching preschool children to resist the lures of strangers. The subjects were one hundred and twenty preschool children, from three schools, in Chantaburi province. The research instrument consisted of 10 stories, with the main theme emphasized on refusing and accepting stranger persuasion and consequences of modelsʼ behaviours. The data were analyzed by Chi - square. The result shows that : Children in the experimental group who had listened to the stories by the hand puppet showed significantly higher refusal behavior to stranger persuasion than children in the control group (p < .05).
Creative Commons License