Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระตุ้นพัฒนาการระยะแรกเริ่ม สำหรับเด็กที่เป็นอัมพาตของสมองใหญ่ : กรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The early intervention program for children with cerebral palsy : a case study
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.251
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางคลินิก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวางแผนการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการเฉพาะบุคคลสำหรับเด็กที่เป็นอัมพาตของสมองใหญ่ โดยใช้วิธี Single Subject Design กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 8 ราย ซึ่งประกอบด้วย กรณีศึกษา 3 ราย ที่ได้รับการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการ และกลุ่มควบคุมเทียม 4 ราย ที่ไม่ได้รับการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการ โดยการสร้างแผนการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการด้วยแบบประเมินพัฒนาการ Hawaii Early Learning Profile (HELP) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมกระตุ้นพัฒนาการมีประสิทธิภาพ เนื่องจากหลังการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการ 6 เดือนกลุ่มกรณีศึกษาที่ได้รับการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการจะเกิดทักษะเป้าหมายเร็วกว่า และเกิดมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมเทียมในทุก ๆ ด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this clinical study was to develop individualized early intervention plans for children with cerebral palsy. A single-subject design was applied on eight participants: three who received treatment (“treatment group") and five who did not receive treatment (“pseudo-control group"). The Hawaii Early Learning Profile (HELP) was used to design treatments and to measure outcomes. Results from the study suggested that the early intervention treatment programs were effective. After six months, all three participants performed more target behaviors and faster their pseudo-controls in every developmental area.
ISBN
9740314651
Share
COinS