Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหาในสถานการณ์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวข้องทางอารมณ์แตกต่างกันของผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selection of problem solving styles in everday life situations with different levels of emotional involvement of eary adults
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรางค์ ทับสายทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.249
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงวิธีแก้ปัญหาในสถานการณ์ในชีวิตประจำวันที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวข้องทางอารมณ์แตกต่างกันของผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 180 คน ประกอบด้วยเพศชาย 90 คน และเพศหญิง 90 คน จากกลุ่มอาชีพรับราชการ พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ และพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหาและระดับอารมณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยวิธีแก้ปัญหาแบ่งเป็น 4 แบบ คือ การจัดการกับปัญหาโดยตรง การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาโดยใช้เหตุผล การยอมทำตามโดยปราศจากข้อโต้แย้งและการหลีกเลี่ยงการคิดถึงและปฏิเสธปัญหา ระดับความเกี่ยวข้องทางอารมณ์แบ่งเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ ระดับตํ่า ปานกลาง และสูง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi - Square test) ผลการวิลัยพบว่า 1. ระดับอารมณ์ร่วมมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (p<001) 2. ในระดับอารมณ์ร่วมตํ่าผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นใช้วิธีการแก้ปัญหาทั้ง 4 แบบไม่แตกต่างกัน ในระดับอารมณ์ร่วมปานกลางผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นใช้วิธีแก้ปัญหาแบบจัดการกับปัญหาโดยตรง และในระดับอารมณ์ร่วมสูงผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นใช้วิธีแก้ปัญหาแบบวิเคราะห์ปัญหาโดยใช้เหตุผลและการยอมทำตามโดยปราศจากข้อโต้แย้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the selection of problem solving styles in everyday life situations with different level of emotional involvement of early adults. Subjects were 180 early adults (90 males and 90 females), whose occupations were government officers, government enterprise offices, and private employees. The research attempted to identify the relationship between the selection of problem solving styles and the levels of emotional involvement. The former was classified into 4 styles : problem-focused action, cognitive-problem analysis, passive-dependent behavior, and avoidant thinking and denial. The latter was classified into 3 levels : low, medium, and high. The data was analyzed by Chi-Square test. The results were as follows : 1. The level of emotional involvement and the selection of problem solving styles in everyday life situations are statistically related at the significance level of .001 (p<001 ). 2. In the low emotional involvement 1 the selection of problem solving styles of early adults appears not to be different 1 in the medium emotional involvement 1 major problem solving style used by early adults is problem-focused action, and in the high emotional involvement, two major styles used by early adults are cognitive-problem analysis and the passive-dependent behavior.
Share
COinS