Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับบทบาทการเป็นแม่ของมารดาที่มีบุตรกลุ่มอาการดาวน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Maternal role adaptation in mothers of children with Down syndrome
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรมล ชยุตสาหกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.240
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปรับบทบาทการเป็นแม่ของมารดาที่มีบุตรกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดาที่มีบุตรกลุ่มอาการดาวน์อายุ 1-19 ปี ซึ่งพาบุตรมารับการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการอย่างสม่ำเสมอ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามการปรับบทบาทการเป็นแม่ของมารดาที่มีบุตรกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1. มารดาที่มีบุตรกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการปรับบทบาทการเป็นแม่ในแต่ละด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. มารดาที่มีบุตรกลุ่มอาการดาวน์วัยต่างกัน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการปรับบทบาทการเป็นแม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. มารดาที่มีบุตรกลุ่มอาการดาวน์เพศชายกับเพศหญิง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการปรับบทบาทการเป็นแม่ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. มารดาที่มีประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงดูบุตรต่างกัน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการปรับบทบาทการเป็นแม่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the maternal role adaptation of mothers in children with Down syndrome. The research consisted of 120 mothers of children between 1 to 19 years-old with Down syndrome who were regularly treated at Early Intervention Units. The maternal role adaptation was measured via maternal self-report questionnaire. The results are as follows : 1. On every dimension of maternal role adaptation, across the different child’s age group, significant group differences were found (p < .01). 2. Across the different dimension of maternal role adaptation, significant child’s age group differences were found (p < .01). 3. Across the different dimension of maternal role adaptation, no significant difference was found between mothers of boys and mothers of girls. 4. Across the different dimension of maternal role adaptation, significant difference was found between mothers with childcare experience and mothers with no experience (p < .05).
Share
COinS