Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบความผูกพัน ความวิตกกังวล และกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาของนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among attachment styles, anxiety, and coping strategies of college students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ นลราชสุวัจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.234
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน การวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความวิตกกังวล และกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาของนักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยเพศชาย 183 คน หญิง 187 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 370 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบวัดความผูกพันที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนามาจากแบบวัดของ Fraley, Waller และ Brennan แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลของ Spielberger และบบวัดกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาของ Jalowiec ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบกังวลมีความวิตกกังวลสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคงและทะนงตน แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างนักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบกังวลและหวาดกลัว 2. นักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคงมีกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาแบบเผชิญปัญหาสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบกังวล และทะนงตน แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างนักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคงและหวาดกลัว 3. นักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบกังวลมีกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาแบบมุ่งลดอารมณ์ตึงเครียดสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันมั่นคง และทะนงตน แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างนักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบกังวลและหวาดกลัว 4. นักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแตกต่างกันมีกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาแบบมุ่งจัดการกับปัญหาทางอ้อมไม่แตกต่างกัน การวิจัยส่วนที่ 2 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ต่อคะแนนรูปแบบการทำงานภายในเกี่ยวกับการมองตนเอง และผู้อื่นด้านลบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 26 คน จากผลการวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 23 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 13 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่แบบวัดความผูกพัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. หลัการทดลองนักศึกษาที่ได้เข้าร่วมเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ มีคะแนนรูปแบบการทำงานภายในเกี่ยวกับการมองตนเอง และผู้อื่นด้านลบน้อยกว่านักศึกษาที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ 2. หลักงการทดลองนักศึกษาที่ได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ มีคะแนนรูปแบบการทำงานภายในเกี่ยวกับการมองตนเอง และผู้อื่นด้านลบน้อยกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was divided into 2 parts, descriptive and experimental. Part 1 investigated trait anxiety levels and coping strategies of college students. The sample was composed of 370 undergraduate students, 183 males and 187 females. The instruments used were the Experience in Close Relationship Scales-Revised (ECR-R), the State and Trait Anxiety Inventory, and Jalowiec’s Coping Strategy Questionannaire. Results were as follows: 1. Students with different attachment styles had different degrees of trait anxiety. In particular, students with preoccupied attachment styles had higher degrees of trait anxiety than students with either secure or dismissive attachment styles. However, no differences in degress of trait anxiety were found between students with preoccupied or fearful attachment styles 2. Students with different attachment styles had different confrontive coping strategies. Students with secure attachment styles used more confrontive coping strategies than students with preoccupied or dismissive attachment styles. However, for students with confrontive coping strategies, no differences where found between those with secure of fearful attachment styles. 3. Students with different attachment styles have different emotional coping strategies. Students with preoccupied attachment styles used more emotional coping strategies than students with secure or dismissive attachment styles. However, for students with emotional coping strategies, no differences were found Laween those with preoccupied or fearful attachment styles 4. No significant differences between students with different attachment styles and palliative or passive coping strategies were found. The second study investigated effects of Schutz-style encounter groups on the Internal Working Models of self and torchers. Twenty-six of the 370 undergraduate students in Part 1 were selected. The students were divided into two experimental groups, containing 13 participants ; and a control group, containing 13 participants. This study found: 1.Experimental group participants scored lower on their negative Internal-Working Model of self and others than control group participants. 2. After treatment, experimental group participants scored lower on their negative Internal-Working Model of self and others.
Creative Commons License