Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพัฒนาการต่อการเพิ่มเอกลักษณ์เชิงอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of group developmental career counseling on increasing vocational identity of mathayom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรี ทรัพย์มี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.232
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพัฒนาการต่อการเพิ่มเอกลักษณ์เชิงอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (Pretest-Posttest Control Group design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพระโขนงพิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 32 คน ที่มีคะแนนเอกลักษณ์เชิงอาชีพต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ที่ 27 โดยสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 16 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพัฒนาการ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวม 12 ครั้ง โดยมีผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดเอกลักษณ์เชิงอาชีพของ ฮอลแลนด์ ก็อตเฟร็ดสัน และพาวเวอร์ (Holland, Gottfredson and Power, 1980) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเอกลักษณ์เชิงอาชีพ จากการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มตามแนวพัฒนาการมีคะแนนเอกลักษณ์เชิงอาชีพเพิ่มขึ้นและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the effect of group developmental career counseling on increasing vocational identity of mathayom suksa five students. The research design was the pretest-posttest control group design. The sample was 32 of mathayom suksa five students at Prakhanong Pittayalai School, Bangkok. They were randomly selected from the students who scored below at the 27 percentile on the vocational identity scale. They were randomly assigned to the experimental group and the control group, each group comprising of 16 students. the experimental group participated in group developmental career counseling, 3 sessions per week. Twelve one-hour sessions of group developmental career counseling were conducted by the researcher. The instrument used in this research was vocational identity scale by John L.Holland, Denise C.Daiger, and Paul G.Power (1980). the t-test was utilized for data analysis. The results indicated that the students participated in group developmental career counseling showed greater increased significance at the .01 level in vocational identity scale score than those in the control group.
Share
COinS