Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์ของสมาชิกกลุ่มหลังการเข้ากลุ่มพัฒนาตน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of experience of group member after personal growth group participation
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.228
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์ของสมาชิกกลุ่มหลังการเข้ากลุ่มพัฒนาตน ตามการรับรู้ของสมาชิกกลุ่มที่มีประสบการณ์ตรง โดยใช้การสนทนากลุ่มในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มีผู้เข้าร่วมสนทนากลุ่ม 37 ราย รวมเป็นกลุ่มสนทนาทั้งสิ้น 6 กลุ่มๆ ละประมาณ 5-8 คน ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นถึงประสบการ์ของสมาชิกกลุ่ม หลังการเข้ากลุ่มพัฒนาตน ซึ่งจำแนกได้ 2 มิติ คือมิติภายในบุคคลและมิติระหว่างบุคคล มิติภายในบุคคล สมาชิกกลุ่มพัฒนาตนได้ให้ประสบการณ์ไว้ 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) การตระหนักในตนเอง (2) การเปิดกว้าง ยอมรับและเข้าใจผู้อื่น (3) ความเข้าใจชีวิต ยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นในชีวิต (4) การเรียนรู้การแก้ปัญหา (5) ความพร้อมที่จะปรับปรุงตนเอง (6) การกล้าแสดงออก กล้าทำในสิ่งที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสม (7) ประสบการณ์ที่มีคุณค่าน่าประทับใจและ (8) การมีพลังและกำลังในในการดำเนินชีวิต ส่วนมิติระหว่างบุคคล สมาชิกได้รายงานว่ามี 3 ด้าน คือ (1) การแสดงถึงความรู้สึกภายใน (2) การเปิดใจกว้างรับฟังความรู้สึกของผู้อื่นและ (3) การสร้างสัมพันธภาพต่อผู้อื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the experiences of group members after direct experience in personal growth group participation. There were 6 groups in this study and 37 participants in all . It was found that experiences of group members after personal growth group could be analyzed into 11 themes and with deep analysis, they could be devided into 2 dimensions: intrapersonal and interpersonal. The intrapersonal experiences of personal growth group members could be put into 8 themes (1) self-awareness (2) acceptance and understanding others (3) understanding life and acceptance of changes in life (4) learning in problem solving (5) readiness to changes (6) assertiveness (7) the appreciative experiences and (8) feelings of strength and vitality in living one' life. And the interpersonal dimensions inculded 3 themes (1) expression of deep inner feelings (2) openness and altentiveness to others' feeling (3) building deep relationships.
Creative Commons License