Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวโรเจอร์สต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของบุคคลที่สูญเสียแขนขา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of Rogerian group counseling on depression of the amputee
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.156
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวโรเจอร์ส ต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของบุคคลที่สูญเสียแขน ขา แบบแผนการวิจัยเป็นแบบที่มีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ที่สูญเสียแขน ขาจำนวน 20 คน ที่พักอยู่ในศูนย์ฟื้นฟูอาชีพคนพิการหยาดฝน และมีคะแนนความซึมเศร้าตั้งแต่ 10 คะแนนขึ้นไป สุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 10 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้เข้ากลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาตามแนวโรเจอร์ส จำนวน 6 สัปดาห์ ติดต่อกัน สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 30 ชั่วโมง โดยมีผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความซึมเศร้าของเบ็ค สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ t-testผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.หลังการทดลองผู้ที่สูญเสียแขน ขา ที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวโรเจอร์ส มีคะแนนความซึมเศร้าต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสิถิตที่ระดับ.012.หลังการทดลองผู้ที่สูญเสียแขน ขา ที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวโรเจอร์ส มีคะแนนความซึมเศร้าต่ำกว่า ผู้ที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of Rogerian group counseling on depression of the amputee. In this research, the pretest- posttest control group design was used. The sample 20 volunteer amputees who stayed in Yardfon center and scored at 10 and higher Depression Inventory. The subject were random assigned to an experimental group and a control group, each group comprising 10 amputees. The experimental group participated in Rogerian group counseling session for 6 weeks each session lasting 2 hours and 30 minutes, which made approximately 30 hours, under the leadership of the researcher. The instrument used in this study was Beck Depression Inventory. The t-test was utilized for data analysis.The results indicated that:1.The posttest scores of the experimental group were lower than their pretest scores at the .01 level of significance.2.The posttest scores of the experimental group were lower than the posttest scores of the control group at the .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License